Unencrypted | Login

Individual Appointments

Academy of Radiology Research 

Norbert Pelc - Representative - [Report to Committee: SC]

AIP Publishing, LLC 

Jeffrey Williamson - Liaison - Publishing Partnerships Committee - [Report to Committee: AC]
Penny Slattery - Liaison - Publishing Partnerships Committee - [Report to Committee: AC]

Alliance for Quality Medical Imaging and Therapy 

Jeffrey Masten - Liaison - [Report to Committee: GRAC]
Gerald White - Liaison - [Report to Committee: GRAC]
David Keys - Liaison - [Report to Committee: GRAC]
Herbert Mower - Liaison - [Report to Committee: GRAC]

Alliance for Radiation Safety in Pediatric Imaging 

Keith Strauss - Liaison - [Report to Committee: IPC]

American Academy of Otolaryngology -He 

Robert Pizzutiello - Representative - [Report to Committee: SC]

American Association for the Advancement of Science 

Orhan Suleiman - Consortium of Affiliates for Security Policy (CASP) Representative - [Report to Committee: SC]
Jean St. Germain - Representative - Medical Sciences - [Report to Committee: SC]

American Association of Medical Dosimetrists 

Anne Greener - Liaison - [Report to Committee: TT]

American Board of Imaging Informatics 

J. Anthony Seibert - Liaison - [Report to Committee: IPC]

American Board of Medical Physics 

Mary Moore - Board Member - [Report to Committee: EXCM]
Lisa Lemen - Board Member - [Report to Committee: EXCM]
Bette Blankenship - Board Member - [Report to Committee: EXCM]

American Board of Radiology 

Geoffrey Ibbott - Physics Trustee - Nominated by the AAPM, elected by the ABR - [Report to Committee: EXCM]
Jerry Allison - Physics Trustee - Nominated by the AAPM, elected by the ABR - [Report to Committee: EXCM]
J. Anthony Seibert - Physics Trustee - Nominated by the AAPM, elected by the ABR - [Report to Committee: EXCM]

American College of Radiology 

Mahadevappa Mahesh - ACR Subcommittee on Academic Radiology Policy Representative - [Report to Committee: EXCM]
Keith Strauss - Image Gently Representative - [Report to Committee: IPC]

American Healthcare Radiology Administrators 

Melissa Carol Martin - Liaison - [Report to Committee: AC]

American Institute for Medical and Biological Engineering 

Gary Fullerton - Delegate - [Report to Committee: SC]
Robert Jeraj - Delegate - [Report to Committee: SC]

American Institute of Physics 

Robin Miller - Advisory Committee on Career Network - [Report to Committee: PC]
Bruce Curran - Advisory Committee on Physics Today - [Report to Committee: AC]
Russell Tarver - Advisory Committee on the Statistical Research Center - [Report to Committee: SC]
Bruce Curran - Audit Committee - [Report to Committee: EXCM]
Michelle Svatos - Corporate Associates Advisory Committee - [Report to Committee: EXCM]
J. Daniel Bourland - Governing Board Representatives - [Report to Committee: BRD]
Matthew Podgorsak - Liaison Committee of Society Treasurers - [Report to Committee: EXCM]
James Dobbins - Liaison Committee on Physics Education - [Report to Committee: EC]
Stephen Avery - Liaison Group on Under-Represented Minorities - [Report to Committee: WMRSC]

American Registry of Radiologic Technologists, Exam Committee 

William Breeden - Exam Cmte Consultant - Bone Densitometry - [Report to Committee: TT]
Alan Daus - Exam Cmte Consultant - CT - [Report to Committee: TT]
Douglas Pfeiffer - Exam Cmte Consultant - Fluoroscopy - [Report to Committee: TT]
Melissa Carol Martin - Exam Cmte Consultant - Fluoroscopy - [Report to Committee: TT]
Scott Cupp - Exam Cmte Consultant - Ltd. Scope - [Report to Committee: TT]
Eric Gingold - Exam Cmte Consultant - Mam - [Report to Committee: TT]
Douglas Pfeiffer - Exam Cmte Consultant - MRI - [Report to Committee: TT]
Sharon White - Exam Cmte Consultant - NM - [Report to Committee: TT]
Roland Wong - Exam Cmte Consultant - QM - [Report to Committee: TT]
Dustin Gress - Exam Cmte Consultant - Rad - [Report to Committee: TT]
S. Brent Colby - Exam Cmte Consultant - Radiology Asst - [Report to Committee: TT]
Blake Dirksen - Exam Cmte Consultant - RT - [Report to Committee: TT]
Thaddeus Wilson - Exam Cmte Consultant - Sonography - [Report to Committee: TT]
Douglas Pfeiffer - Exam Cmte Consultant - US Vascular - [Report to Committee: TT]

American Society for Radiation Oncology 

Stephen Avery - Committee on Workforce Diversity and Disparity Outcomes - [Report to Committee: WMRSC]

American Society for Radiologic Technologists 

Philip Heintz - Liaison - [Report to Committee: TT]

Commission on Accreditation of Medical Physics Education Programs (CAMPEP) 

Joann Prisciandaro - Representative - [Report to Committee: EXCM]
Stephen Thomas - Representative - [Report to Committee: EXCM]

Conference of Radiation Control Program Directors 

Mary Fox - Liaison - [Report to Committee: CRCPDS]
Aaron Jones - Liaison - [Report to Committee: CRCPDS]
Melissa Carol Martin - Liaison - [Report to Committee: CRCPDS]
Ralph Lieto - Liaison - [Report to Committee: CRCPDS]
Bette Blankenship - Liaison - [Report to Committee: CRCPDS]

Council on Ionizing Radiation Measurements and Standards 

Larry DeWerd - Representative - [Report to Committee: SC]
Geoffrey Ibbott - Representative - [Report to Committee: SC]

Digital Imaging and Communications in Medicine 

Lynne Fairobent - Secretariat-U.S. Meetings - [Report to Committee: DICOMC]
Donald Peck - Work Group 28 Representative - [Report to Committee: DICOMC]
Bruce Curran - Work Group 28 Representative - [Report to Committee: DICOMC]

European Federation of Organizations for Medical Physics Education & Training 

Eugene Lief - Education & Training Committee - [Report to Committee: IEAC]

European Society for Therapeutic Radiology and Oncology 

Mark Rivard - Brachytherapy Physics Representative - [Report to Committee: TPC]

Food and Drug Administration 

Thalia Mills - Liaison - [Report to Committee: IPC]

Global Task Force on Radiotherapy for Cancer Contr 

Per Halvorsen - Delegate - [Report to Committee: EXCM]
Daniel Low - Delegate - [Report to Committee: EXCM]

IHE-RO 

Anh Le - Representative - [Report to Committee: SC]
Yulong Yan - Representative - [Report to Committee: SC]
Scott Hadley - Representative - [Report to Committee: SC]

International Atomic Energy Agency 

M. Saiful Huq - Liaison - [Report to Committee: IEAC]

International Electrotechnical Commission 

Frank Bova - Delegates - [Report to Committee: SC]
Geoffrey Ibbott - Delegates - [Report to Committee: SC]
Cynthia McCollough - Delegates - [Report to Committee: SC]
James Halama - Delegates - [Report to Committee: SC]
Geoffrey Ibbott - Liaison to IEC 62 C (USNC) - [Report to Committee: TPC]
Douglas Pfeiffer - Liaison to IEC 62 C (USNC) - [Report to Committee: TPC]
Larry DeWerd - Liaison to IEC 62 C (USNC) - [Report to Committee: TPC]

International Organization for Medical Physics 

Yakov Pipman - Delegate - [Report to Committee: AC]
Melissa Carol Martin - Delegate - [Report to Committee: AC]
D. Allan Wilkinson - Delegate - [Report to Committee: AC]

International Soc. for Magnetic Resonance in Med. 

Joseph Och - Representative to MR Safety Committee - [Report to Committee: SC]

International Union of Pure and Applied Physics 

John Hazle - Liaison - [Report to Committee: SC]

Intersocietal Accreditation Commission 

Stephen Balter - Board Member - IAC Carotid Stenting - [Report to Committee: PC]
Stephanie Franz - Board Member - IAC CT - [Report to Committee: PC]
Robert Pizzutiello - Board Member - IAC CT - [Report to Committee: PC]
Chun Ruan - Board Member - IAC MRI - [Report to Committee: PC]
Jennifer Stickel - Board Member - IAC Nuclear/PET - [Report to Committee: PC]

Medical Dosimetrist Certification Board 

Michael  Taylor - Liaison - [Report to Committee: TT]
Emilie Soisson - Liaison - [Report to Committee: TT]

Multi-Specialty Occupational Health Gr 

Stephen Balter - Representative - [Report to Committee: GRAC]

NEMA/DICOM - RT Working Group 

Bruce Curran - RT Working Group Representative - [Report to Committee: DICOMC]

Nuclear Medicine Technology Certification Board 

Jon Shepard - Member, Board of Directors - [Report to Committee: TT]

Radiological Society of North America 

Elizabeth Hipp - Daily Bulletin Editorial Board - [Report to Committee: REC]
George Starkschall - Education Council - [Report to Committee: EC]
Aaron Jones - Education Exhibits Committee - [Report to Committee: REC]
Donald Peck - Image Wisely Representative - [Report to Committee: IPC]
Lawrence Williams - Nuclear Medicine Advisory Committee of Image Wisely - [Report to Committee: IPC]
R. Jason Stafford - Physics/Scientific Program Committee - [Report to Committee: REC]
Elizabeth Anne Krupinski - Radiology Informatics Committee - [Report to Committee: REC]
Michael McNitt-Gray - Refresher Course Committee - [Report to Committee: REC]
Lawrence Williams - Representative to Nuclear Medicine Advisory Committee of Image Wisely - [Report to Committee: IPC]
Paul Kinahan - Scientific Program Committee - [Report to Committee: REC]
James Kofler - Technical Exhibits Committee - [Report to Committee: REC]

Society of Chairs of Academic Rad Oncology Program 

John Bayouth - Liaison - [Report to Committee: EXCM]

Society of Chairs of Academic Radiology Department 

John Hazle - Liaison - [Report to Committee: EXCM]

Society of Radiation Oncology Administrators 

Per Halvorsen - Liaison - [Report to Committee: PC]