Unencrypted login | home

Committee Schedule

General Information

According to the AAPM Rules:

"3.3.2  Any AAPM member may attend any meeting of the Board, any council, any committee except the Executive Committee, any subcommittee, any working group or any task group except for executive sessions."

Hilton Austin - AAPM Headquarters Office:

  • Room 400/402 (Fourth Floor)
  • Hours:
    • Friday, July 18, 3:00 pm - 6:00 PM (limited service)
    • Saturday, July 19 - Sunday, July 20,
      7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
    • Monday, July 21 - Wednesday July 23,
      8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
    • Thursday, July 24, 8:00 AM - Noon (limited service)
  • All committee rooms are in the Hilton Austin unless otherwise noted.
  • Committee Chairs, please contact Corbi Foster with changes.
  • Council, Committee, Subcommittee, and Task Group
    MINUTES DUE: Tuesday, July 22 - by 10:00 am

Floorplan

Hilton Austin Meeting Space 4th Floor        Hilton Austin Meeting Space 6th Floor

(Click on individual floorplan images above for full size PDF.)

Satellite Registration - Saturday & Sunday, 7:00 am – 6:00 pm

For your convenience, a Satellite Registration desk will be located at the Hilton, Level 4. If you are pre-registered, stop by to in order to print your name badge/associated tickets and pickup your meeting materials packet. Satellite Registration will be available Saturday and Sunday, 7:00 am – 6:00 pm

Proceed to Convention Center Registration for:

  • Onsite registration
  • Additional ticket purchase
  • SAM – ARU pickup
  • Make a contribution to the E & R Fund

Meeting Planner - now a part of the AAPM Annual Meeting App

AAPM Meeting AppAAPM is once again offering a smart device app for the 2014 AAPM Annual Meeting that allows off-line access to the Scientific Program, Committee Schedule, Exhibitor Information, Maps and much more. New this year the AAPM Annual Meeting App allows you to compile any sessions, talks and committee meetings you plan to attend into a personalized schedule.


Schedule

Action
Date
Time
Room
Committee
Chair
add to vcal/ical Friday, July 18 3:00PM - 6:00PM Room 400/402
(4th Floor)
Headquarters Office
add to vcal/ical Friday, July 18 5:00PM - 10:00PM Room 602
(6th Floor)
EXCM - Executive Committee John Bayouth
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 7:30AM - 6:00PM Room 400/402
(4th Floor)
Headquarters Office
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 8:00AM - 12:00PM Boardroom 403
(4th Floor)
EXCM - Executive Committee John Bayouth
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 415B
(4th Floor)
TG253 - Task Group No. 253 Jose Perez-Calatayud
Regina Fulkerson
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 414
(4th Floor)
PICR - Clinical Practice Daniel Pavord
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 415A
(4th Floor)
WGRR44 - Working Group on Medical Physics Graduate - Education Program Curriculum Richard Maughan
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 10:00AM - 12:00PM Room 416B
(4th Floor)
TG185 - Task Group No. 185 Jonathan Farr
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 10:00AM - 12:00PM Room 417B
(4th Floor)
JMPLSC - Medical Physics Licensure and Regulatory Robert Pizzutiello
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 10:00AM - 11:00AM Room 417A
(4th Floor)
TG222 - Task Group No. 222 - AAPM Recommendations for Operative Interstitial Lung Brachytherapy Cynthia Lynn Thomason
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 10:00AM - 11:30AM Room 616A
(6th Floor)
ABS Physics Committee
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 10:00AM - 11:00AM Room 617
(6th Floor)
PROFS - Professional Services Committee Russell Tarver
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 10:30AM - 12:00PM Room 416A
(4th Floor)
WGRD - Work Group on Radiation Dosimetry Stephen Kry
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 11:30AM - 1:00PM Prefunction Area
(4th Floor)
Grab and Go Lunch
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 12:00PM - 1:00PM Room 415B
(4th Floor)
ET - Ethics Jeffrey Limmer
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 12:00PM - 2:00PM Room 414
(4th Floor)
WGCMPR - Work Group on Coordination of Medical Physics Residency Programs Rajat Kudchadker
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 12:00PM - 2:00PM Room 417A
(4th Floor)
MPESC - Subcommittee on Medical Physicists as Educators Victor Montemayor
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 12:00PM - 2:00PM Room 616B
(6th Floor)
WGPROR - Working Group on Model Quality Assurance Programs in Radiation Oncology and Radiology Michael Mills
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 1:00PM - 4:00PM Room 415A
(4th Floor)
JBMC - Medical Physics Journal Business Management Committee Samuel Armato
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 1:00PM - 4:00PM Room 602
(6th Floor)
GRAC - Government and Regulatory Affairs Bette Blankenship
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 1:00PM - 2:00PM Room 415B
(4th Floor)
WGTG51 - Review and Extension of beam quality conversion factors for TG-51 Protocol Jeffrey Siebers
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 1:00PM - 3:00PM Room 417B
(4th Floor)
TG219 - Task Group No. 219 - Independent Dose and MU Verification for IMRT Patient Specific Quality Assurance Timothy Zhu
Sotirios Stathakis
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 1:00PM - 5:00PM Room 408
(4th Floor)
TG100 - Task Group No. 100 - Method for Evaluating QA Needs in Radiation Therapy M. Saiful Huq
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 2:00PM - 4:00PM Room 416A
(4th Floor)
WGTP - Workgroup on Treatment Planning David Followill
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 2:00PM - 4:00PM Room 616A
(6th Floor)
TG236 - Task Group No. 236 Yongbok Kim
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 2:00PM - 4:00PM Salon A
(4th Floor)
JACMPE - JACMP Board of Editors Michael Mills
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 2:00PM - 3:00PM Room 404
(4th Floor)
SCMSC - Spring Clinical Meeting Subcommittee Brian Wang
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 2:00PM - 4:00PM Boardroom 403
(4th Floor)
SS - Summer School Subcommittee William Parker
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 2:00PM - 4:00PM Room 617
(6th Floor)
MPRTP - Medical Physics Residency Training and Promotion Subcommittee John Antolak
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 3:00PM - 5:00PM Room 417A
(4th Floor)
RDCE - Online Learning Services Subcommittee Charles Bloch
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 3:00PM - 4:30PM Room 410
(4th Floor)
TG194 - Task Group No. 194 - Simulation Training for Medical Physicists and Impact on Procedure Outcome Daniel Pavord
Michael Schell
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 4:00PM - 7:00PM Room 414
(4th Floor)
CLA - Calibration Laboratory Accreditation Subcommittee Malcolm McEwen
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 4:00PM - 6:00PM Room 417B
(4th Floor)
WEBSC - Website Editorial Board George Kagadis
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 4:00PM - 6:00PM Room 416B
(4th Floor)
WGNIMP - Work Group on Implementation of Cooperative Agreements between the American Association of Physicists in Medicine and other National and International Medical Physics Organizations Caridad Borras
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 4:00PM - 5:00PM Boardroom 401
(4th Floor)
REC - RSNA Education Coordination Subcommittee Douglas Pfeiffer
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 4:00PM - 6:00PM Room 416A
(4th Floor)
WGBCA - Working Group on Brachytherapy Clinical Applications Ravinder Nath
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 4:00PM - 6:00PM Room 412
(4th Floor)
RRPSR - Imaging Physics Curricula Subcommittee Kalpana Kanal
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 4:00PM - 6:00PM Room 616B
(6th Floor)
ECON - Professional Economics James Goodwin
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 4:00PM - 6:00PM Room 404
(4th Floor)
ETC - Education and Training of Medical Physicists John Gibbons
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 6:00PM - 7:00PM Room 416A
(4th Floor)
WGIMRT - Work Group on IMRT Siyong Kim
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 6:00PM - 10:00PM Salon A
(4th Floor)
PC - Professional Council Per Halvorsen
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 6:00PM - 8:00PM Room 602
(6th Floor)
TG178 - Task Group No. 178 Steven Goetsch
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 6:00PM - 7:30PM Room 408
(4th Floor)
WGFRMP - Working Group on Future Research and Academic Medical Physics (FUTURE) Thomas Bortfeld
Robert Jeraj
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 19 7:00PM - 9:00PM Room 416B
(4th Floor)
LAA - Latin American Affairs Subcommittee Doracy Fontenla
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 7:30AM - 6:00PM Room 400/402
(4th Floor)
Headquarters Office
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 7:30AM - 9:00AM Prefunction Area
(4th Floor)
Grab and Go Continental Breakfast for Committee Members
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 8:00AM - 10:00AM Boardroom 401
(4th Floor)
TG190 - Task Group No. 190 - Accuracy and Calibration of Integrated Radiation Output Indicators in Diagnostic Radiology Pei-Jan Lin
Beth Schueler
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 8:00AM - 9:00AM Room 415B
(4th Floor)
RSSC - Radiation Safety Subcommittee Jeffrey Colvin
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 416A
(4th Floor)
AH - Awards and Honors G. Donald Frey
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 616A
(6th Floor)
ID - Investment Advisory Peter Biggs
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 617
(6th Floor)
WGPB - Work Group on Particle Beams Indra Das
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 8:00AM - 9:00AM Room 415A
(4th Floor)
INSUSC - Insurance Subcommittee David Jordan
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 8:00AM - 9:30AM Room 417A
(4th Floor)
TG263 - Task Group No. 263 - Standardizing Nomenclature - for Radiation Therapy Charles Mayo
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 408
(4th Floor)
TG150 - Task Group No. 150 David Gauntt
Nicole Ranger
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 8:00AM - 9:00AM Room 616B
(6th Floor)
MEM - Membership Jennifer Lynn Johnson
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 8:00AM - 9:00AM Room 414
(4th Floor)
WGIT - Work Group on Information Technology James Mechalakos
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 410
(4th Floor)
AHCR - Ad Hoc Committee on Corporate Relations Thomas Mackie
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 406
(4th Floor)
TG177 - Task Group No. 177 - Gamma Camera, SPECT, and SPECT/CT Acceptance Testing and Annual Physics Surveys James Halama
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 8:00AM - 9:00AM Boardroom 403
(4th Floor)
WGITA - Imaging for Treatment Assessment Work Group Robert Jeraj
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 8:30AM - 10:00AM Room 412
(4th Floor)
TG200 - Task Group No. 200 - CT Dosimetry Phantoms and the implementation of AAPM Report Number 111 Donovan Bakalyar
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 9:00AM - 10:00AM Room 414
(4th Floor)
WGMIR - Molecular Imaging in Radiation Oncology Work Group Michael Munley
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 9:00AM - 10:30AM Room 416B
(4th Floor)
TG135 - Task Group No. 135 Jeffrey Garrett
Sonja Dieterich
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 9:00AM - 11:00AM Room 616B
(6th Floor)
WGDCAB - Working Group on Model-Based Dose Calculation Algorithms in Brachytherapy Luc Beaulieu
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 9:00AM - 11:00AM Room 602
(6th Floor)
IEAC - International Educational Activities Committee Yakov Pipman
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 9:00AM - 11:00AM Boardroom 403
(4th Floor)
TG158 - Task Group No. 158 Stephen Kry
Bryan Bednarz
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 9:00AM - 10:00AM Room 415A
(4th Floor)
TPAS - Therapy Practice Accreditation Subcommittee Steven de Boer
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 9:00AM - 10:00AM Room 404
(4th Floor)
SMOSC - Specialty Meetings Oversight Subcommittee Christopher Serago
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 9:00AM - 10:00AM Room 619
(6th Floor)
TG238 - Task Group No. 238 - 3D C-Arms with Volumetric Capability Jeffrey Siewerdsen
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 9:00AM - 10:00AM Room 417B
(4th Floor)
SPG - Subcommittee on Practice Guidelines Russell Tarver
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 10:00AM - 11:00AM Room 417B
(4th Floor)
WGIPM - Imaging for Treatment Planning Kristy Brock
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 10:00AM - 11:30AM Room 415A
(4th Floor)
RSRCH - Research Rebecca Fahrig
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 10:00AM - 12:00PM Salon A
(4th Floor)
TSC - Tomosynthesis Subcommittee Heang-Ping Chan
Mitchell Goodsitt
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 10:00AM - 11:30AM Room 617
(6th Floor)
MEA - Middle East Affairs Subcommittee Parham Alaei
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 10:00AM - 12:00PM Room 415B
(4th Floor)
TG254 - Task Group No. 254 Laurence Edward Court
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 10:00AM - 12:00PM Room 410
(4th Floor)
VRPUSC - Vendor Relations and Product Usability Subcommittee Gig Mageras
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 10:00AM - 12:00PM Room 412
(4th Floor)
TG252 - Task Group No. 252 Robert MacDougall
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 10:00AM - 11:00AM Room 416A
(4th Floor)
TPMD - Training and Practice of Medical Dosimetry Subcommittee Walter Tang
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 10:00AM - 12:00PM Room 406
(4th Floor)
TDSC - Treatment Delivery Subcommittee Timothy Zhu
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 10:00AM - 11:00AM Room 414
(4th Floor)
AO - Asian Oceanic Affairs Subcommittee Charles Shang
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 10:00AM - 11:00AM Room 616A
(6th Floor)
TG211 - Task Group No. 211 - Classification, Advantages and Limitations of the Auto-Segmentation Approaches for PET Assen Kirov
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 11:00AM - 12:00PM Room 417B
(4th Floor)
TG132 - Task Group No. 132 Kristy Brock
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 11:00AM - 12:30PM Room 414
(4th Floor)
TAC - Technology Assessment Committee Maryellen Giger
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 11:00AM - 12:00PM Room 408
(4th Floor)
PRSESC - Physics Education Task Force Subcommittee Eric Gingold
Robert Dixon
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 11:00AM - 12:00PM Ballroom E
(Conv. Ctr.)
SPASC - Students and Trainees Subcommittee Scott Robertson
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 11:00AM - 12:00PM Room 602
(6th Floor)
SFP - Summer Undergraduate Fellowship Program Subcommittee Kenneth Matthews
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 11:00AM - 12:00PM Room 619
(6th Floor)
ISEP - International Scientific Exchange Programs Subcommittee Cheng Saw
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 11:00AM - 12:00PM Room 616B
(6th Floor)
WGMRQA - Working Group on Magnetic Resonance Testing and Quality Assurance Joseph Och
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 11:00AM - 1:00PM Boardroom 403
(4th Floor)
TG191 - Task Group No. 191 - AAPM Recommendations on the Clinical Use of Luminescent Dosimeters Stephen Kry
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 11:00AM - 12:00PM Room 616A
(6th Floor)
WGBD - Working Group on Brachytherapy Dosimetry Christopher Melhus
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 11:00AM - 12:00PM Room 416B
(4th Floor)
EA - European Affairs Subcommittee George Kagadis
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 11:00AM - 12:00PM Room 416A
(4th Floor)
CCGSC - Practice Environment Subcommittee Dustin Gress
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 11:00AM - 1:00PM Room 13B
(Conv Ctr)
MCC - Meeting Coordination Bret Heintz
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 11:00AM - 1:00PM Room 404
(4th Floor)
MCSC - Maintenance of Certification Subcommittee Michael Yester
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 11:00AM - 1:00PM Boardroom 401
(4th Floor)
ACR Radiation Oncology Practice Accreditation Physics Subcommittee Meeting
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 11:00AM - 12:00PM Salon B
(4th Floor)
ROMPES - Radiation Oncology Medical Physics Education Subcommittee Ying Xiao
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 11:30AM - 1:00PM Prefunction Area
(4th Floor)
Grab and Go Lunch for Committee Members
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 12:00PM - 2:00PM Room 408
(4th Floor)
ULSC - Ultrasound Subcommittee Mitchell Goodsitt
Sandra Larson
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 12:00PM - 1:00PM Room 616A
(6th Floor)
EMCC - Electronic Media Coordinating Bruce Curran
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 12:00PM - 2:00PM Room 417A
(4th Floor)
NPSC - New Professionals Subcommittee Justin Keener
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 12:00PM - 2:00PM Room 616B
(6th Floor)
TG232 - Task Group No. 232 - Clinical Use of CR/DR Exposure Indices Aaron Jones
Jaydev Dave
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 12:00PM - 2:00PM Room 416A
(4th Floor)
PLS - Placement Service Subcommittee Robin Miller
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 12:00PM - 2:00PM Room 412
(4th Floor)
TG251 - Task Group No. 251 Keith Strauss
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 12:00PM - 1:00PM Room 415B
(4th Floor)
TG235 - Task Group No. 235 - Radiochromic Film Dosimetry: An Update to TG-55 Sou-Tung Chiu-Tsao
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 12:00PM - 2:00PM Room 417B
(4th Floor)
HIS - History Lawrence Rothenberg
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 12:00PM - 2:00PM Salon F
(6th Floor)
WGSBRT - Working Group on Biological Effects of Hypofractionated Radiotherapy/SBRT Ellen Yorke
Jimm Grimm
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 12:00PM - 1:00PM Room 415A
(4th Floor)
IOMP Professional Relations Committee
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 12:00PM - 1:00PM Room 416B
(4th Floor)
2015 Summer School Program
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 12:00PM - 2:00PM Room 617
(6th Floor)
WGPE - Work Group on Prevention of Errors in Radiation Oncology Jennifer Lynn Johnson
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 12:00PM - 1:00PM Room 410
(4th Floor)
MRSC - Magnetic Resonance Subcommittee Geoffrey Clarke
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 12:00PM - 1:00PM Room 602
(6th Floor)
IIS - International Information Subcommittee Fang-Fang Yin
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 12:30PM - 2:30PM Room 406
(4th Floor)
TG234 - Task Group No. 234 - Task Group on Virtual Tools for the Evaluation of New 3D/4D Breast Imaging Systems Predrag Bakic
Kyle Myers
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 1:00PM - 3:00PM Room 410
(4th Floor)
EC - Education Council George Starkschall
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 1:00PM - 3:00PM Room 415B
(4th Floor)
TG180 - Task Group No. 180 George Ding
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 1:00PM - 2:00PM Room 416B
(4th Floor)
WGFG - Work Group on Funding and Grantsmanship Sam Beddar
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 1:00PM - 2:00PM Room 619
(6th Floor)
PIPSC - Partners in Physics Subcommittee Cheng Saw
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 1:00PM - 3:00PM Room 414
(4th Floor)
WPSC - Women's Professional Subcommittee Nicole Ranger
Laura Cervino
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 1:00PM - 2:00PM Boardroom 401
(4th Floor)
TG257 - Task Group No. 257 - MPPG #6 Dustin Gress
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 1:00PM - 2:30PM Room 602
(6th Floor)
TG233 - Task Group No. 233 - Performance Evaluation of Computed Tomography Systems Ehsan Samei
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 1:00PM - 2:30PM Room 404
(4th Floor)
TG198 - Task Group No. 198 - An implementation guide for TG-142: QA of medical linear accelerators Joseph Hanley
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 1:00PM - 2:00PM Boardroom 403
(4th Floor)
AA - African Affairs Subcommittee Adam Shulman
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 1:30PM - 3:00PM Room 616A
(6th Floor)
WAC - Workforce Assessment Committee Michael Mills
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 2:00PM - 3:00PM Room 416A
(4th Floor)
SCRF - Radiography and Fluoroscopy Subcommittee Eric Gingold
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 2:00PM - 3:00PM Boardroom 401
(4th Floor)
IPAS - Imaging Practice Accreditation Subcommittee Tyler Fisher
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 2:00PM - 3:00PM Room 617
(6th Floor)
TG256 - Task Group No. 256 Harald Paganetti
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 2:00PM - 4:00PM Room 417B
(4th Floor)
PISC - Pediatric Imaging Subcommittee Keith Strauss
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 2:00PM - 4:00PM Room 408
(4th Floor)
FIN - Finance Committee Matthew Podgorsak
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 2:00PM - 4:00PM Room 416B
(4th Floor)
NMSC - Nuclear Medicine Subcommittee Sharon White
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 2:00PM - 4:00PM Salon B
(4th Floor)
BEMP - Medical Physics Editorial Board Jeffrey Williamson
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 2:00PM - 3:00PM Boardroom 403
(4th Floor)
WGCT - Work Group on Clinical Trials Norman Lee Brown
Andrea Molineu
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 2:00PM - 3:00PM Room 619
(6th Floor)
ESPS - Exchange Scientist Program Subcommittee Raymond Wu
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 2:00PM - 5:00PM Room 616B
(6th Floor)
BESC - Biological Effects Subcommittee Andrew Jackson
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 2:00PM - 3:30PM Room 415A
(4th Floor)
CTSC - Computed Tomography Subcommittee Michael McNitt-Gray
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 2:00PM - 3:30PM Room 412
(4th Floor)
TETAWG - Therapy Emerging Technology Assessment Working Group David Jaffray
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 3:00PM - 5:00PM Room 414
(4th Floor)
BTSC - Brachytherapy Subcommittee Larry DeWerd
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 3:00PM - 5:00PM Room 416A
(4th Floor)
QASC - Quality Assurance and Outcome Improvement Subcommittee Arthur Olch
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 3:00PM - 5:00PM Room 417A
(4th Floor)
DWWSS - Diagnostic Work and Workforce Study Subcommittee Dustin Gress
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 3:00PM - 5:00PM Room 616A
(6th Floor)
RDSC - Radiation Dosimetry & Treatment Planning Subcommittee Moyed Miften
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 3:00PM - 5:00PM Boardroom 403
(4th Floor)
CAMPEP Residency Education Program Review Committee
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 3:00PM - 5:00PM Room 617
(6th Floor)
TISC - Therapy Imaging Subcommittee Debra Brinkmann
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 3:00PM - 6:00PM Room 602
(6th Floor)
IA - International Affairs Eugene Lief
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 3:00PM - 5:00PM Room 404
(4th Floor)
WGCSAI - Working Group on Conformal Small Animal Irradiation Devices Magdalena Bazalova-Carter
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 3:00PM - 5:00PM Boardroom 401
(4th Floor)
TG250 - Task Group No. 250 - Task Group on Online Education James Dobbins
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 3:00PM - 4:00PM Room 619
(6th Floor)
WMRSC - Minority Recruitment Subcommittee Stephen Avery
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 3:30PM - 5:30PM Salon F
(6th Floor)
TOPAS Tool for Particle Simulation
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 4:00PM - 5:00PM Room 417B
(4th Floor)
DEV - Development Colin Orton
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 4:00PM - 6:00PM Room 415A
(4th Floor)
TT - Medical Physics Education of Allied Health Professionals Steven de Boer
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 4:00PM - 5:00PM Room 415B
(4th Floor)
MSC - Mammography Subcommittee William Robert Geiser
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 4:00PM - 5:00PM Room 412
(4th Floor)
WGTIGI - Working Group on the Assessment of Technologies for Image-Guided Interventions Keyvan Farahani
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 5:00PM - 8:00PM Salon A
(4th Floor)
TPC - Therapy Physics M. Saiful Huq
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 5:00PM - 7:00PM Room 410
(4th Floor)
IPC - Imaging Physics Donald Peck
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 5:00PM - 7:00PM Room 412
(4th Floor)
TR - Medical Physics Education of Physicians Thaddeus Wilson
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 5:00PM - 7:00PM Room 416B
(4th Floor)
IOMP Executive Committee
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 5:30PM - 8:30PM Room 408
(4th Floor)
CAMPEP Graduate Education Program Review Committee
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 6:00PM - 9:00PM Salon B
(4th Floor)
AC - Administrative Council Melissa Carol Martin
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 6:00PM - 8:00PM Room 416A
(4th Floor)
ACR Commission on Medical Physics
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 6:00PM - 9:00PM Salon F
(6th Floor)
Geant4 North American Medical Users Group
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 6:30PM - 8:30PM Room 13B
(Conv Ctr)
SPS - Scientific Program Subcommittee Jeffrey Siewerdsen
Kristy Brock
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 20 7:00PM - 9:00PM Room 414
(4th Floor)
TG126 - Task Group No. 126 - PET/CT Acceptance Testing and Quality Assurance Osama Mawlawi
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 21 8:00AM - 6:00PM Room 400/402
(4th Floor)
Headquarters Office
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 21 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 406
(4th Floor)
UN20 - Unit No. 20 William Pavlicek
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 21 9:00AM - 11:00AM Room 404
(4th Floor)
SDAMPP Board Meeting
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 21 9:00AM - 10:00AM Room 415B
(4th Floor)
WGIEC - Working Group for Coordination of AAPM Involvement in IEC Standards Development and US Technical Advisory Group (TAG) Cynthia McCollough
Donald Peck
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 21 9:00AM - 10:00AM Room 415A
(4th Floor)
ILSC - International Library Subcommittee D. Allan Wilkinson
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 21 10:00AM - 11:30AM Room 415A
(4th Floor)
WGNCMP - Working Group To Promote Non-clinical Career Paths for Medical Physicists Sean Tanny
John Ready
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 21 10:00AM - 11:30AM Room 417AB
(4th Floor)
WGEBQA - Working Group on Recommendations for Radiotherapy External Beam Quality Assurance Sonja Dieterich
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 21 12:00PM - 1:30PM Room 415B
(4th Floor)
ACR Medical Physics Guidelines and Standards Committee
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 21 12:00PM - 3:00PM Room 406
(4th Floor)
RULE - Rules Committee John Gibbons
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 21 12:15PM - 1:15PM Room 602
(6th Floor)
AS - Awards Selection Subcommittee Ellen Wilcox
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 21 12:15PM - 1:45PM Room 416AB
(4th Floor)
3D Slicer User Group
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 21 12:15PM - 1:45PM Room 417AB
(4th Floor)
TG150 and MITA CR/DR
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 21 12:30PM - 1:30PM Room 13A
(Conv. Ctr.)
Chair Orientation
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 21 1:00PM - 3:00PM Room 415A
(4th Floor)
DICOMC - Working Group on DICOM Coordination Donald Peck
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 21 1:00PM - 3:00PM Room 404
(4th Floor)
EXCOM/ABR Leadership John Bayouth
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 21 3:00PM - 4:00PM Room 415A
(4th Floor)
TG262 - Task Group No. 262 - Electronic Charting of - Radiation Therapy Planning and Treatment James Mechalakos
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 21 3:30PM - 4:30PM Room 415B
(4th Floor)
AHCN - Ad Hoc Committee on Nominating Barry Wessels
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 21 4:30PM - 6:00PM Room 602
(6th Floor)
WGCTNP - Working Group on Standardization of CT Nomenclature and Protocols Dianna Cody
Cynthia McCollough
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 21 6:30PM - 8:00PM Salon FGH
(6th Floor)
Awards and Honors Ceremony
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 21 8:00PM - 9:00PM Salon JK
(6th Floor)
Awards and Honors Reception
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 21 9:00PM - 10:00PM Room 415B
(4th Floor)
Friends of Bill W.
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, July 22 7:00AM - 9:00AM Room 406
(4th Floor)
Radiation Oncology Safety Stakeholders Initiative
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, July 22 7:30AM - 9:00AM Room 3
(Conv. Ctr.)
Chapter Breakfast John Bayouth
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, July 22 7:30AM - 9:30AM Salon F
(6th Floor)
CAMPEP Board of Directors and Accredited Education Program Directors
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, July 22 8:00AM - 6:00PM Room 400/402
(4th Floor)
Headquarters Office
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, July 22 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 417AB
(4th Floor)
UN21 - Unit No. 21 William Pavlicek
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, July 22 9:30AM - 12:30PM Room 416AB
(4th Floor)
MITA RT Section Vendor/Exhibitor Meeting
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, July 22 9:30AM - 10:30AM Room 406
(4th Floor)
CAMPEP Subgroup
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, July 22 12:00PM - 1:15PM Room 415B
(4th Floor)
ACR Medical Physics Economics Committee
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, July 22 12:15PM - 1:45PM Salon AB
(4th Floor)
Women's Physicists Luncheon (ticketed event)
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, July 22 12:30PM - 1:30PM Room 13A
(Conv. Ctr.)
Chair Orientation
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, July 22 12:30PM - 2:00PM Room 417AB
(4th Floor)
Association of Iranian Physicists in Medicine
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, July 22 12:30PM - 1:00PM Room 404
(4th Floor)
Center for the Assessment of Radiological Sciences
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, July 22 1:00PM - 4:00PM Room 406
(4th Floor)
CAMPEP Board of Directors
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, July 22 1:45PM - 3:45PM Room 415A
(4th Floor)
WG-07
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, July 22 2:00PM - 3:00PM Room 404
(4th Floor)
ABSNM - ABR Leadership Meeting
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, July 22 3:00PM - 4:00PM Room 404
(4th Floor)
ABR - SDAMPP Leadership Meeting
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, July 22 4:00PM - 5:00PM Room 406
(4th Floor)
CAMPEP Board of Directors with ABR Trustees
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, July 22 4:00PM - 6:00PM Room 415B
(4th Floor)
AAPM-PSOC Coordination
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, July 22 6:30PM - 10:00PM Bullock Texas Museum
(First Floor)
Night Out
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, July 22 9:00PM - 10:00PM Room 415B
(4th Floor)
Friends of Bill W.
add to vcal/ical Wednesday, July 23 8:00AM - 6:00PM Room 400/402
(4th Floor)
Headquarters Office
add to vcal/ical Wednesday, July 23 8:00AM - 9:00AM Room 3
(Conv. Ctr.)
Exhibitor Breakfast John Bayouth
add to vcal/ical Wednesday, July 23 9:00AM - 10:00AM Room 3
(Conv. Ctr.)
TES - Technical Exhibits Subcommittee Marc Kleiman
add to vcal/ical Wednesday, July 23 9:00AM - 5:00PM Room 415A
(4th Floor)
WG-21:DICOM Working Group 21
add to vcal/ical Wednesday, July 23 1:00PM - 6:00PM Room 415B
(4th Floor)
WG-07:DICOM Working Group 7
add to vcal/ical Wednesday, July 23 4:00PM - 5:00PM Room 13B
(Conv Ctr)
WROILS - Working Group on Radiation Oncology - Incident Learning System Daniel Low
add to vcal/ical Wednesday, July 23 5:00PM - 6:00PM Room 13B
(Conv Ctr)
SC - Science Council Daniel Low
add to vcal/ical Wednesday, July 23 6:15PM - 7:30PM Ballroom F
(Conv. Ctr.)
Annual Business Meeting and Town Hall John Hazle
add to vcal/ical Wednesday, July 23 9:00PM - 10:00PM Room 415B
(4th Floor)
Friends of Bill W.
add to vcal/ical Thursday, July 24 8:00AM - 12:00PM Room 400/402
(4th Floor)
Headquarters Office
add to vcal/ical Thursday, July 24 8:00AM - 9:00AM Room 602
(6th Floor)
EXCM - Executive Committee John Bayouth
add to vcal/ical Thursday, July 24 9:00AM - 12:00PM Room 602
(6th Floor)
Executive Committee w/Council Chairs & Vice Chairs John Bayouth
add to vcal/ical Thursday, July 24 12:00PM - 1:00PM Room 406
(4th Floor)
Board of Directors Lunch John Hazle
add to vcal/ical Thursday, July 24 1:00PM - 6:00PM Salon C
(4th Floor)
BRD - Board of Directors John Hazle
Download Calendar File
Calendar Type:

Download & Import of Calendar File - Information & Requirements

ATTENDEES PLEASE NOTE - THIS WILL NOT UPDATE YOUR MEETING APP SCHEDULE!

To download Committee Meetings to import to your calendar:

Go through and click the checkbox next to "add to vcal/ical" for the Meetings that you would like to attend then scroll down to the bottom of the page to choose which type of calendar and click the "Download Checked Items" button. The subsequent .ics or .vcs file can then be imported into your own calendar.

Microsoft OS:

  • Windows XP Home/Pro with Service Pack 3
  • Windows Vista with Service Pack 2
  • Windows 7

Email Client:

Mac OS:

  • Mac OS X 10.4 (Tiger) or above

Instructions for setting the date, time, 
and time zone on Mac OS X 10.4+

For iCal Users

Drag the files into iCal to import

For Google Calendar Users

To import events from an iCalendar (.ics) or vCalendar (.vcs) file, just follow these steps:

  1. Click the down-arrow next to Other calendars
  2. Select Import calendar
  3. Click Choose file and find the file that contains your events, then click Open.
  4. Select the Google Calendar where you'd like to import events, then click Import.

For MS Outlook Users (Windows Only)

  1. On the File menu, click Import and Export.
  2. Click Import an iCalendar (.ics) or vCalendar (.vcs) file, then click Next.
  3. Locate the folder that contains the file you want to import. In the Files of type list, choose either iCalendar Format or vCalendar Format.
  4. Click OK.

Also visit this site as well as this site for further detailed instructions on importing the files into MS Outlook (Windows Only).