Encrypted login | home

Committee Schedule

General Information

According to the AAPM Rules:

"3.3.2  Any AAPM member may attend any meeting of the Board, any council, any committee except the Executive Committee, any subcommittee, any working group or any task group except for executive sessions."

Hilton Austin - AAPM Headquarters Office:

  • Room 400/402 (Fourth Floor)
  • Hours:
    • Friday, July 18, 3:00 pm - 6:00 PM (limited service)
    • Saturday, July 19 - Sunday, July 20,
      7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
    • Monday, July 21 - Wednesday July 23,
      8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
    • Thursday, July 24, 8:00 AM - Noon (limited service)
  • All committee rooms are in the Hilton Austin unless otherwise noted.
  • Committee Chairs, please contact Corbi Foster with changes.
  • Council, Committee, Subcommittee, and Task Group
    MINUTES DUE: Tuesday, July 22 - by 10:00 am

Floorplan

Hilton Austin Meeting Space 4th Floor        Hilton Austin Meeting Space 6th Floor

(Click on individual floorplan images above for full size PDF.)

Satellite Registration - Saturday & Sunday, 7:00 am – 6:00 pm

For your convenience, a Satellite Registration desk will be located at the Hilton, Level 4. If you are pre-registered, stop by to in order to print your name badge/associated tickets and pickup your meeting materials packet. Satellite Registration will be available Saturday and Sunday, 7:00 am – 6:00 pm

Proceed to Convention Center Registration for:

  • Onsite registration
  • Additional ticket purchase
  • SAM – ARU pickup
  • Make a contribution to the E & R Fund

Meeting Planner - now a part of the AAPM Annual Meeting App

AAPM Meeting AppAAPM is once again offering a smart device app for the 2014 AAPM Annual Meeting that allows off-line access to the Scientific Program, Committee Schedule, Exhibitor Information, Maps and much more. New this year the AAPM Annual Meeting App allows you to compile any sessions, talks and committee meetings you plan to attend into a personalized schedule.


Schedule

Date
Time
Room
Committee
Friday, July 18 3:00PM - 6:00PM Room 400/402
(4th Floor)
Headquarters Office
Friday, July 18 5:00PM - 10:00PM Room 602
(6th Floor)
EXCM - Executive Committee
Saturday, July 19 7:30AM - 6:00PM Room 400/402
(4th Floor)
Headquarters Office
Saturday, July 19 8:00AM - 12:00PM Boardroom 403
(4th Floor)
EXCM - Executive Committee
Saturday, July 19 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 415B
(4th Floor)
TG253 - Task Group No. 253
Saturday, July 19 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 414
(4th Floor)
PICR - Clinical Practice
Saturday, July 19 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 415A
(4th Floor)
WGRR44 - Working Group on Medical Physics Graduate - Education Program Curriculum
Saturday, July 19 10:00AM - 12:00PM Room 416B
(4th Floor)
TG185 - Task Group No. 185
Saturday, July 19 10:00AM - 12:00PM Room 417B
(4th Floor)
JMPLSC - Medical Physics Licensure and Regulatory
Saturday, July 19 10:00AM - 11:00AM Room 417A
(4th Floor)
TG222 - Task Group No. 222 - AAPM Recommendations for Operative Interstitial Lung Brachytherapy
Saturday, July 19 10:00AM - 11:30AM Room 616A
(6th Floor)
ABS Physics Committee
Saturday, July 19 10:00AM - 11:00AM Room 617
(6th Floor)
PROFS - Professional Services Committee
Saturday, July 19 10:30AM - 12:00PM Room 416A
(4th Floor)
WGRD - Work Group on Radiation Dosimetry
Saturday, July 19 11:30AM - 1:00PM Prefunction Area
(4th Floor)
Grab and Go Lunch
Saturday, July 19 12:00PM - 1:00PM Room 415B
(4th Floor)
ET - Ethics
Saturday, July 19 12:00PM - 2:00PM Room 414
(4th Floor)
WGCMPR - Work Group on Coordination of Medical Physics Residency Programs
Saturday, July 19 12:00PM - 2:00PM Room 417A
(4th Floor)
MPESC - Subcommittee on Medical Physicists as Educators
Saturday, July 19 12:00PM - 2:00PM Room 616B
(6th Floor)
WGPROR - Working Group on Model Quality Assurance Programs in Radiation Oncology and Radiology
Saturday, July 19 1:00PM - 4:00PM Room 415A
(4th Floor)
JBMC - Medical Physics Journal Business Management Committee
Saturday, July 19 1:00PM - 4:00PM Room 602
(6th Floor)
GRAC - Government and Regulatory Affairs
Saturday, July 19 1:00PM - 2:00PM Room 415B
(4th Floor)
WGTG51 - Review and Extension of beam quality conversion factors for TG-51 Protocol
Saturday, July 19 1:00PM - 3:00PM Room 417B
(4th Floor)
TG219 - Task Group No. 219 - Independent Dose and MU Verification for IMRT Patient Specific Quality Assurance
Saturday, July 19 1:00PM - 5:00PM Room 408
(4th Floor)
TG100 - Task Group No. 100 - Method for Evaluating QA Needs in Radiation Therapy
Saturday, July 19 2:00PM - 4:00PM Room 416A
(4th Floor)
WGTP - Workgroup on Treatment Planning
Saturday, July 19 2:00PM - 4:00PM Room 616A
(6th Floor)
TG236 - Task Group No. 236
Saturday, July 19 2:00PM - 4:00PM Salon A
(4th Floor)
JACMPE - JACMP Board of Editors
Saturday, July 19 2:00PM - 3:00PM Room 404
(4th Floor)
SCMSC - Spring Clinical Meeting Subcommittee
Saturday, July 19 2:00PM - 4:00PM Boardroom 403
(4th Floor)
SS - Summer School Subcommittee
Saturday, July 19 2:00PM - 4:00PM Room 617
(6th Floor)
MPRTP - Medical Physics Residency Training and Promotion Subcommittee
Saturday, July 19 3:00PM - 5:00PM Room 417A
(4th Floor)
RDCE - Online Learning Services Subcommittee
Saturday, July 19 3:00PM - 4:30PM Room 410
(4th Floor)
TG194 - Task Group No. 194 - Simulation Training for Medical Physicists and Impact on Procedure Outcome
Saturday, July 19 4:00PM - 7:00PM Room 414
(4th Floor)
CLA - Calibration Laboratory Accreditation Subcommittee
Saturday, July 19 4:00PM - 6:00PM Room 417B
(4th Floor)
WEBSC - Website Editorial Board
Saturday, July 19 4:00PM - 6:00PM Room 416B
(4th Floor)
WGNIMP - Work Group on Implementation of Cooperative Agreements between the American Association of Physicists in Medicine and other National and International Medical Physics Organizations
Saturday, July 19 4:00PM - 5:00PM Boardroom 401
(4th Floor)
REC - RSNA Education Coordination Subcommittee
Saturday, July 19 4:00PM - 6:00PM Room 416A
(4th Floor)
WGBCA - Working Group on Brachytherapy Clinical Applications
Saturday, July 19 4:00PM - 6:00PM Room 412
(4th Floor)
RRPSR - Imaging Physics Curricula Subcommittee
Saturday, July 19 4:00PM - 6:00PM Room 616B
(6th Floor)
ECON - Professional Economics
Saturday, July 19 4:00PM - 6:00PM Room 404
(4th Floor)
ETC - Education and Training of Medical Physicists
Saturday, July 19 6:00PM - 7:00PM Room 416A
(4th Floor)
WGIMRT - Work Group on IMRT
Saturday, July 19 6:00PM - 10:00PM Salon A
(4th Floor)
PC - Professional Council
Saturday, July 19 6:00PM - 8:00PM Room 602
(6th Floor)
TG178 - Task Group No. 178
Saturday, July 19 6:00PM - 7:30PM Room 408
(4th Floor)
WGFRMP - Working Group on Future Research and Academic Medical Physics (FUTURE)
Saturday, July 19 7:00PM - 9:00PM Room 416B
(4th Floor)
LAA - Latin American Affairs Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 7:30AM - 6:00PM Room 400/402
(4th Floor)
Headquarters Office
Sunday, July 20 7:30AM - 9:00AM Prefunction Area
(4th Floor)
Grab and Go Continental Breakfast for Committee Members
Sunday, July 20 8:00AM - 10:00AM Boardroom 401
(4th Floor)
TG190 - Task Group No. 190 - Accuracy and Calibration of Integrated Radiation Output Indicators in Diagnostic Radiology
Sunday, July 20 8:00AM - 9:00AM Room 415B
(4th Floor)
RSSC - Radiation Safety Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 416A
(4th Floor)
AH - Awards and Honors
Sunday, July 20 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 616A
(6th Floor)
ID - Investment Advisory
Sunday, July 20 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 617
(6th Floor)
WGPB - Work Group on Particle Beams
Sunday, July 20 8:00AM - 9:00AM Room 415A
(4th Floor)
INSUSC - Insurance Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 8:00AM - 9:30AM Room 417A
(4th Floor)
TG263 - Task Group No. 263 - Standardizing Nomenclature - for Radiation Therapy
Sunday, July 20 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 408
(4th Floor)
TG150 - Task Group No. 150
Sunday, July 20 8:00AM - 9:00AM Room 616B
(6th Floor)
MEM - Membership
Sunday, July 20 8:00AM - 9:00AM Room 414
(4th Floor)
WGIT - Work Group on Information Technology
Sunday, July 20 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 410
(4th Floor)
AHCR - Ad Hoc Committee on Corporate Relations
Sunday, July 20 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 406
(4th Floor)
TG177 - Task Group No. 177 - Gamma Camera, SPECT, and SPECT/CT Acceptance Testing and Annual Physics Surveys
Sunday, July 20 8:00AM - 9:00AM Boardroom 403
(4th Floor)
WGITA - Imaging for Treatment Assessment Work Group
Sunday, July 20 8:30AM - 10:00AM Room 412
(4th Floor)
TG200 - Task Group No. 200 - CT Dosimetry Phantoms and the implementation of AAPM Report Number 111
Sunday, July 20 9:00AM - 10:00AM Room 414
(4th Floor)
WGMIR - Molecular Imaging in Radiation Oncology Work Group
Sunday, July 20 9:00AM - 10:30AM Room 416B
(4th Floor)
TG135 - Task Group No. 135
Sunday, July 20 9:00AM - 11:00AM Room 616B
(6th Floor)
WGDCAB - Working Group on Model-Based Dose Calculation Algorithms in Brachytherapy
Sunday, July 20 9:00AM - 11:00AM Room 602
(6th Floor)
IEAC - International Educational Activities Committee
Sunday, July 20 9:00AM - 11:00AM Boardroom 403
(4th Floor)
TG158 - Task Group No. 158
Sunday, July 20 9:00AM - 10:00AM Room 415A
(4th Floor)
TPAS - Therapy Practice Accreditation Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 9:00AM - 10:00AM Room 404
(4th Floor)
SMOSC - Specialty Meetings Oversight Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 9:00AM - 10:00AM Room 619
(6th Floor)
TG238 - Task Group No. 238 - 3D C-Arms with Volumetric Capability
Sunday, July 20 9:00AM - 10:00AM Room 417B
(4th Floor)
SPG - Subcommittee on Practice Guidelines
Sunday, July 20 10:00AM - 11:00AM Room 417B
(4th Floor)
WGIPM - Imaging for Treatment Planning
Sunday, July 20 10:00AM - 11:30AM Room 415A
(4th Floor)
RSRCH - Research
Sunday, July 20 10:00AM - 12:00PM Salon A
(4th Floor)
TSC - Tomosynthesis Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 10:00AM - 11:30AM Room 617
(6th Floor)
MEA - Middle East Affairs Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 10:00AM - 12:00PM Room 415B
(4th Floor)
TG254 - Task Group No. 254
Sunday, July 20 10:00AM - 12:00PM Room 410
(4th Floor)
VRPUSC - Vendor Relations and Product Usability Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 10:00AM - 12:00PM Room 412
(4th Floor)
TG252 - Task Group No. 252
Sunday, July 20 10:00AM - 11:00AM Room 416A
(4th Floor)
TPMD - Training and Practice of Medical Dosimetry Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 10:00AM - 12:00PM Room 406
(4th Floor)
TDSC - Treatment Delivery Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 10:00AM - 11:00AM Room 414
(4th Floor)
AO - Asian Oceanic Affairs Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 10:00AM - 11:00AM Room 616A
(6th Floor)
TG211 - Task Group No. 211 - Classification, Advantages and Limitations of the Auto-Segmentation Approaches for PET
Sunday, July 20 11:00AM - 12:00PM Room 417B
(4th Floor)
TG132 - Task Group No. 132
Sunday, July 20 11:00AM - 12:30PM Room 414
(4th Floor)
TAC - Technology Assessment Committee
Sunday, July 20 11:00AM - 12:00PM Room 408
(4th Floor)
PRSESC - Physics Education Task Force Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 11:00AM - 12:00PM Ballroom E
(Conv. Ctr.)
SPASC - Students and Trainees Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 11:00AM - 12:00PM Room 602
(6th Floor)
SFP - Summer Undergraduate Fellowship Program Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 11:00AM - 12:00PM Room 619
(6th Floor)
ISEP - International Scientific Exchange Programs Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 11:00AM - 12:00PM Room 616B
(6th Floor)
WGMRQA - Working Group on Magnetic Resonance Testing and Quality Assurance
Sunday, July 20 11:00AM - 1:00PM Boardroom 403
(4th Floor)
TG191 - Task Group No. 191 - AAPM Recommendations on the Clinical Use of Luminescent Dosimeters
Sunday, July 20 11:00AM - 12:00PM Room 616A
(6th Floor)
WGBD - Working Group on Brachytherapy Dosimetry
Sunday, July 20 11:00AM - 12:00PM Room 416B
(4th Floor)
EA - European Affairs Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 11:00AM - 12:00PM Room 416A
(4th Floor)
CCGSC - Practice Environment Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 11:00AM - 1:00PM Room 13B
(Conv Ctr)
MCC - Meeting Coordination
Sunday, July 20 11:00AM - 1:00PM Room 404
(4th Floor)
MCSC - Maintenance of Certification Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 11:00AM - 1:00PM Boardroom 401
(4th Floor)
ACR Radiation Oncology Practice Accreditation Physics Subcommittee Meeting
Sunday, July 20 11:00AM - 12:00PM Salon B
(4th Floor)
ROMPES - Radiation Oncology Medical Physics Education Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 11:30AM - 1:00PM Prefunction Area
(4th Floor)
Grab and Go Lunch for Committee Members
Sunday, July 20 12:00PM - 2:00PM Room 408
(4th Floor)
ULSC - Ultrasound Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 12:00PM - 1:00PM Room 616A
(6th Floor)
EMCC - Electronic Media Coordinating
Sunday, July 20 12:00PM - 2:00PM Room 417A
(4th Floor)
NPSC - New Professionals Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 12:00PM - 2:00PM Room 616B
(6th Floor)
TG232 - Task Group No. 232 - Clinical Use of CR/DR Exposure Indices
Sunday, July 20 12:00PM - 2:00PM Room 416A
(4th Floor)
PLS - Placement Service Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 12:00PM - 2:00PM Room 412
(4th Floor)
TG251 - Task Group No. 251
Sunday, July 20 12:00PM - 1:00PM Room 415B
(4th Floor)
TG235 - Task Group No. 235 - Radiochromic Film Dosimetry: An Update to TG-55
Sunday, July 20 12:00PM - 2:00PM Room 417B
(4th Floor)
HIS - History
Sunday, July 20 12:00PM - 2:00PM Salon F
(6th Floor)
WGSBRT - Working Group on Biological Effects of Hypofractionated Radiotherapy/SBRT
Sunday, July 20 12:00PM - 1:00PM Room 415A
(4th Floor)
IOMP Professional Relations Committee
Sunday, July 20 12:00PM - 1:00PM Room 416B
(4th Floor)
2015 Summer School Program
Sunday, July 20 12:00PM - 2:00PM Room 617
(6th Floor)
WGPE - Work Group on Prevention of Errors in Radiation Oncology
Sunday, July 20 12:00PM - 1:00PM Room 410
(4th Floor)
MRSC - Magnetic Resonance Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 12:00PM - 1:00PM Room 602
(6th Floor)
IIS - International Information Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 12:30PM - 2:30PM Room 406
(4th Floor)
TG234 - Task Group No. 234 - Task Group on Virtual Tools for the Evaluation of New 3D/4D Breast Imaging Systems
Sunday, July 20 1:00PM - 3:00PM Room 410
(4th Floor)
EC - Education Council
Sunday, July 20 1:00PM - 3:00PM Room 415B
(4th Floor)
TG180 - Task Group No. 180
Sunday, July 20 1:00PM - 2:00PM Room 416B
(4th Floor)
WGFG - Work Group on Funding and Grantsmanship
Sunday, July 20 1:00PM - 2:00PM Room 619
(6th Floor)
PIPSC - Partners in Physics Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 1:00PM - 3:00PM Room 414
(4th Floor)
WPSC - Women's Professional Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 1:00PM - 2:00PM Boardroom 401
(4th Floor)
TG257 - Task Group No. 257 - MPPG #6
Sunday, July 20 1:00PM - 2:30PM Room 602
(6th Floor)
TG233 - Task Group No. 233 - Performance Evaluation of Computed Tomography Systems
Sunday, July 20 1:00PM - 2:30PM Room 404
(4th Floor)
TG198 - Task Group No. 198 - An implementation guide for TG-142: QA of medical linear accelerators
Sunday, July 20 1:00PM - 2:00PM Boardroom 403
(4th Floor)
AA - African Affairs Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 1:30PM - 3:00PM Room 616A
(6th Floor)
WAC - Workforce Assessment Committee
Sunday, July 20 2:00PM - 3:00PM Room 416A
(4th Floor)
SCRF - Radiography and Fluoroscopy Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 2:00PM - 3:00PM Boardroom 401
(4th Floor)
IPAS - Imaging Practice Accreditation Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 2:00PM - 3:00PM Room 617
(6th Floor)
TG256 - Task Group No. 256
Sunday, July 20 2:00PM - 4:00PM Room 417B
(4th Floor)
PISC - Pediatric Imaging Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 2:00PM - 4:00PM Room 408
(4th Floor)
FIN - Finance Committee
Sunday, July 20 2:00PM - 4:00PM Room 416B
(4th Floor)
NMSC - Nuclear Medicine Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 2:00PM - 4:00PM Salon B
(4th Floor)
BEMP - Medical Physics Editorial Board
Sunday, July 20 2:00PM - 3:00PM Boardroom 403
(4th Floor)
WGCT - Work Group on Clinical Trials
Sunday, July 20 2:00PM - 3:00PM Room 619
(6th Floor)
ESPS - Exchange Scientist Program Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 2:00PM - 5:00PM Room 616B
(6th Floor)
BESC - Biological Effects Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 2:00PM - 3:30PM Room 415A
(4th Floor)
CTSC - Computed Tomography Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 2:00PM - 3:30PM Room 412
(4th Floor)
TETAWG - Therapy Emerging Technology Assessment Working Group
Sunday, July 20 3:00PM - 5:00PM Room 414
(4th Floor)
BTSC - Brachytherapy Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 3:00PM - 5:00PM Room 416A
(4th Floor)
QASC - Quality Assurance and Outcome Improvement Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 3:00PM - 5:00PM Room 417A
(4th Floor)
DWWSS - Diagnostic Work and Workforce Study Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 3:00PM - 5:00PM Room 616A
(6th Floor)
RDSC - Radiation Dosimetry & Treatment Planning Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 3:00PM - 5:00PM Boardroom 403
(4th Floor)
CAMPEP Residency Education Program Review Committee
Sunday, July 20 3:00PM - 5:00PM Room 617
(6th Floor)
TISC - Therapy Imaging Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 3:00PM - 6:00PM Room 602
(6th Floor)
IA - International Affairs
Sunday, July 20 3:00PM - 5:00PM Room 404
(4th Floor)
WGCSAI - Working Group on Conformal Small Animal Irradiation Devices
Sunday, July 20 3:00PM - 5:00PM Boardroom 401
(4th Floor)
TG250 - Task Group No. 250 - Task Group on Online Education
Sunday, July 20 3:00PM - 4:00PM Room 619
(6th Floor)
WMRSC - Minority Recruitment Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 3:30PM - 5:30PM Salon F
(6th Floor)
TOPAS Tool for Particle Simulation
Sunday, July 20 4:00PM - 5:00PM Room 417B
(4th Floor)
DEV - Development
Sunday, July 20 4:00PM - 6:00PM Room 415A
(4th Floor)
TT - Medical Physics Education of Allied Health Professionals
Sunday, July 20 4:00PM - 5:00PM Room 415B
(4th Floor)
MSC - Mammography Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 4:00PM - 5:00PM Room 412
(4th Floor)
WGTIGI - Working Group on the Assessment of Technologies for Image-Guided Interventions
Sunday, July 20 5:00PM - 8:00PM Salon A
(4th Floor)
TPC - Therapy Physics
Sunday, July 20 5:00PM - 7:00PM Room 410
(4th Floor)
IPC - Imaging Physics
Sunday, July 20 5:00PM - 7:00PM Room 412
(4th Floor)
TR - Medical Physics Education of Physicians
Sunday, July 20 5:00PM - 7:00PM Room 416B
(4th Floor)
IOMP Executive Committee
Sunday, July 20 5:30PM - 8:30PM Room 408
(4th Floor)
CAMPEP Graduate Education Program Review Committee
Sunday, July 20 6:00PM - 9:00PM Salon B
(4th Floor)
AC - Administrative Council
Sunday, July 20 6:00PM - 8:00PM Room 416A
(4th Floor)
ACR Commission on Medical Physics
Sunday, July 20 6:00PM - 9:00PM Salon F
(6th Floor)
Geant4 North American Medical Users Group
Sunday, July 20 6:30PM - 8:30PM Room 13B
(Conv Ctr)
SPS - Scientific Program Subcommittee
Sunday, July 20 7:00PM - 9:00PM Room 414
(4th Floor)
TG126 - Task Group No. 126 - PET/CT Acceptance Testing and Quality Assurance
Monday, July 21 8:00AM - 6:00PM Room 400/402
(4th Floor)
Headquarters Office
Monday, July 21 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 406
(4th Floor)
UN20 - Unit No. 20
Monday, July 21 9:00AM - 11:00AM Room 404
(4th Floor)
SDAMPP Board Meeting
Monday, July 21 9:00AM - 10:00AM Room 415B
(4th Floor)
WGIEC - Working Group for Coordination of AAPM Involvement in IEC Standards Development and US Technical Advisory Group (TAG)
Monday, July 21 9:00AM - 10:00AM Room 415A
(4th Floor)
ILSC - International Library Subcommittee
Monday, July 21 10:00AM - 11:30AM Room 415A
(4th Floor)
WGNCMP - Working Group To Promote Non-clinical Career Paths for Medical Physicists
Monday, July 21 10:00AM - 11:30AM Room 417AB
(4th Floor)
WGEBQA - Working Group on Recommendations for Radiotherapy External Beam Quality Assurance
Monday, July 21 12:00PM - 1:30PM Room 415B
(4th Floor)
ACR Medical Physics Guidelines and Standards Committee
Monday, July 21 12:00PM - 3:00PM Room 406
(4th Floor)
RULE - Rules Committee
Monday, July 21 12:15PM - 1:15PM Room 602
(6th Floor)
AS - Awards Selection Subcommittee
Monday, July 21 12:15PM - 1:45PM Room 416AB
(4th Floor)
3D Slicer User Group
Monday, July 21 12:15PM - 1:45PM Room 417AB
(4th Floor)
TG150 and MITA CR/DR
Monday, July 21 12:30PM - 1:30PM Room 13A
(Conv. Ctr.)
Chair Orientation
Monday, July 21 1:00PM - 3:00PM Room 415A
(4th Floor)
DICOMC - Working Group on DICOM Coordination
Monday, July 21 1:00PM - 3:00PM Room 404
(4th Floor)
EXCOM/ABR Leadership
Monday, July 21 3:00PM - 4:00PM Room 415A
(4th Floor)
TG262 - Task Group No. 262 - Electronic Charting of - Radiation Therapy Planning and Treatment
Monday, July 21 3:30PM - 4:30PM Room 415B
(4th Floor)
AHCN - Ad Hoc Committee on Nominating
Monday, July 21 4:30PM - 6:00PM Room 602
(6th Floor)
WGCTNP - Working Group on Standardization of CT Nomenclature and Protocols
Monday, July 21 6:30PM - 8:00PM Salon FGH
(6th Floor)
Awards and Honors Ceremony
Monday, July 21 8:00PM - 9:00PM Salon JK
(6th Floor)
Awards and Honors Reception
Monday, July 21 9:00PM - 10:00PM Room 415B
(4th Floor)
Friends of Bill W.
Tuesday, July 22 7:00AM - 9:00AM Room 406
(4th Floor)
Radiation Oncology Safety Stakeholders Initiative
Tuesday, July 22 7:30AM - 9:00AM Room 3
(Conv. Ctr.)
Chapter Breakfast
Tuesday, July 22 7:30AM - 9:30AM Salon F
(6th Floor)
CAMPEP Board of Directors and Accredited Education Program Directors
Tuesday, July 22 8:00AM - 6:00PM Room 400/402
(4th Floor)
Headquarters Office
Tuesday, July 22 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 417AB
(4th Floor)
UN21 - Unit No. 21
Tuesday, July 22 9:30AM - 12:30PM Room 416AB
(4th Floor)
MITA RT Section Vendor/Exhibitor Meeting
Tuesday, July 22 9:30AM - 10:30AM Room 406
(4th Floor)
CAMPEP Subgroup
Tuesday, July 22 12:00PM - 1:15PM Room 415B
(4th Floor)
ACR Medical Physics Economics Committee
Tuesday, July 22 12:15PM - 1:45PM Salon AB
(4th Floor)
Women's Physicists Luncheon (ticketed event)
Tuesday, July 22 12:30PM - 1:30PM Room 13A
(Conv. Ctr.)
Chair Orientation
Tuesday, July 22 12:30PM - 2:00PM Room 417AB
(4th Floor)
Association of Iranian Physicists in Medicine
Tuesday, July 22 12:30PM - 1:00PM Room 404
(4th Floor)
Center for the Assessment of Radiological Sciences
Tuesday, July 22 1:00PM - 4:00PM Room 406
(4th Floor)
CAMPEP Board of Directors
Tuesday, July 22 1:45PM - 3:45PM Room 415A
(4th Floor)
WG-07
Tuesday, July 22 2:00PM - 3:00PM Room 404
(4th Floor)
ABSNM - ABR Leadership Meeting
Tuesday, July 22 3:00PM - 4:00PM Room 404
(4th Floor)
ABR - SDAMPP Leadership Meeting
Tuesday, July 22 4:00PM - 5:00PM Room 406
(4th Floor)
CAMPEP Board of Directors with ABR Trustees
Tuesday, July 22 4:00PM - 6:00PM Room 415B
(4th Floor)
AAPM-PSOC Coordination
Tuesday, July 22 6:30PM - 10:00PM Bullock Texas Museum
(First Floor)
Night Out
Tuesday, July 22 9:00PM - 10:00PM Room 415B
(4th Floor)
Friends of Bill W.
Wednesday, July 23 8:00AM - 6:00PM Room 400/402
(4th Floor)
Headquarters Office
Wednesday, July 23 8:00AM - 9:00AM Room 3
(Conv. Ctr.)
Exhibitor Breakfast
Wednesday, July 23 9:00AM - 10:00AM Room 3
(Conv. Ctr.)
TES - Technical Exhibits Subcommittee
Wednesday, July 23 9:00AM - 5:00PM Room 415A
(4th Floor)
WG-21:DICOM Working Group 21
Wednesday, July 23 1:00PM - 6:00PM Room 415B
(4th Floor)
WG-07:DICOM Working Group 7
Wednesday, July 23 4:00PM - 5:00PM Room 13B
(Conv Ctr)
WROILS - Working Group on Radiation Oncology - Incident Learning System
Wednesday, July 23 5:00PM - 6:00PM Room 13B
(Conv Ctr)
SC - Science Council
Wednesday, July 23 6:15PM - 7:30PM Ballroom F
(Conv. Ctr.)
Annual Business Meeting and Town Hall
Wednesday, July 23 9:00PM - 10:00PM Room 415B
(4th Floor)
Friends of Bill W.
Thursday, July 24 8:00AM - 12:00PM Room 400/402
(4th Floor)
Headquarters Office
Thursday, July 24 8:00AM - 9:00AM Room 602
(6th Floor)
EXCM - Executive Committee
Thursday, July 24 9:00AM - 12:00PM Room 602
(6th Floor)
Executive Committee w/Council Chairs & Vice Chairs
Thursday, July 24 12:00PM - 1:00PM Room 406
(4th Floor)
Board of Directors Lunch
Thursday, July 24 1:00PM - 6:00PM Salon C
(4th Floor)
BRD - Board of Directors

Download & Import of Calendar File - Information & Requirements

ATTENDEES PLEASE NOTE - THIS WILL NOT UPDATE YOUR MEETING APP SCHEDULE!

To download Committee Meetings to import to your calendar:

Go through and click the checkbox next to "add to vcal/ical" for the Meetings that you would like to attend then scroll down to the bottom of the page to choose which type of calendar and click the "Download Checked Items" button. The subsequent .ics or .vcs file can then be imported into your own calendar.

Microsoft OS:

  • Windows XP Home/Pro with Service Pack 3
  • Windows Vista with Service Pack 2
  • Windows 7

Email Client:

Mac OS:

  • Mac OS X 10.4 (Tiger) or above

Instructions for setting the date, time, 
and time zone on Mac OS X 10.4+

For iCal Users

Drag the files into iCal to import

For Google Calendar Users

To import events from an iCalendar (.ics) or vCalendar (.vcs) file, just follow these steps:

  1. Click the down-arrow next to Other calendars
  2. Select Import calendar
  3. Click Choose file and find the file that contains your events, then click Open.
  4. Select the Google Calendar where you'd like to import events, then click Import.

For MS Outlook Users (Windows Only)

  1. On the File menu, click Import and Export.
  2. Click Import an iCalendar (.ics) or vCalendar (.vcs) file, then click Next.
  3. Locate the folder that contains the file you want to import. In the Files of type list, choose either iCalendar Format or vCalendar Format.
  4. Click OK.

Also visit this site as well as this site for further detailed instructions on importing the files into MS Outlook (Windows Only).