Encrypted | Login

Government and Regulatory Affairs Policy Sub-Committee (GRPSC)

AAPM Members, Affiliates and Non-Member Affiliates - Login for access to additional information

ChargeThe Government and Regulatory Affairs Policy Sub-Committee is a subset of the Government and Regulatory Affairs Committee that excludes members that may have a conflict of interest when discussing policy issues.
Bylaws:Not Referenced.Rules: Not Referenced.
Approved Date(s)n/a
Committee Keywords: GRPSC

Board of Directors
Administrative Council  [Status]
Government and Regulatory Affairs  [Status]
Government and Regulatory Affairs Policy Sub-Cmte  [Status]

» Status Reports for Task Groups - AC | EC | IC | PC | SC | Board Committees | All
Chairs

Rex Ayers
Subcommittee Co-Chair

Bruce Curran
Subcommittee Co-Chair

2021 Roster

(dates shown below are start and end dates of position.)

=complete and up-to-date, =incomplete conflict of interest statement.
VOTING AppointmentsThere are 17 voting members.

up-to-dateRex G. Ayers, MEng

1/1/2021 - 12/31/2023 Subcommittee Co-Chair

up-to-dateKaren L. Brown, MHP

1/1/2020 - 12/31/2022 Member - Education Council Liaison (ex officio)

up-to-dateJessica Clements, MS

10/30/2020 - 12/31/2023 Chair,  Government and Regulatory Affairs Policy Sub-Committee (ex officio)

up-to-dateBruce H. Curran, MEng

1/1/2021 - 12/31/2023 Subcommittee Co-Chair

up-to-dateFrederic H. Fahey, DSc

1/1/2021 - 12/31/2023 Chair,  Administrative Council (ex officio)

up-to-dateSebastien A. Gros, PhD

1/1/2020 - 12/31/2022 Member

up-to-dateKathleen M. Hintenlang, PhD

1/1/2020 - 12/31/2022 Chair,  Conference of Radiation Control Program Directors (CRCPD) Subcommittee (ex officio)

up-to-dateDavid W. Jordan, PhD

1/1/2020 - 12/31/2022 Member

up-to-datePaul E. Kinahan, PhD

1/1/2020 - 12/31/2022 Member

up-to-dateRebecca Milman, PhD

1/1/2019 - 12/31/2021 Member

up-to-dateHerbert W. Mower, ScD

1/1/2020 - 12/31/2021 Chair,  Medical Physics Licensure and Regulatory Recognition Subcommittee (ex officio)

up-to-dateBryon M. Murray, MS

1/1/2021 - 12/31/2023 Subcommittee Vice Chair

up-to-dateBrent C. Parker, PhD

1/1/2020 - 12/31/2022 Chair,  Professional Council (ex officio)

up-to-dateDouglas E. Pfeiffer, MS

1/1/2020 - 12/31/2022 Member - Education Council Liaison (ex officio)

up-to-dateRobert J. Pizzutiello Jr., MS

1/1/2019 - 12/31/2021 Member

up-to-dateJoann I. Prisciandaro, PhD

1/1/2020 - 12/31/2022 Chair,  Education Council (ex officio)

up-to-dateJohn M. Wait, MS

1/1/2021 - 12/31/2023 Member
NON-VOTING AppointmentsThere are 4 non-voting members and guests.

up-to-dateBette W. Blankenship, MS

5/25/2021 - 12/31/2021 Consultant (nonvoting)

up-to-dateSebastien A. Gros, PhD

10/30/2020 - 12/31/2023 Guest - Radiological Protection Subcommittee Vice Chair (ex officio, nonvoting)

up-to-dateJudith N. Rivera, PhD, MS

1/1/2020 - 12/31/2021 Guest (nonvoting)

up-to-dateMichael A. Sheetz, MS

1/1/2021 - 12/31/2021 Guest (nonvoting)
HQ Team Appointed to CommitteeThere are 1 staff.

up-to-dateRichard J. Martin, JD

1/5/2015 - 12/31/2037 Government Relations Manager (ex officio, nonvoting)



See connections to Government and Regulatory Affairs Policy Sub-Committee