Encrypted | Login

Administrative Council (AC)

AAPM Members, Affiliates and Non-Member Affiliates - Login for access to additional information

Bylaws:Article III, Section 3Rules: 3.9
Approved Date(s)n/a
Committee Keywords: AC
Chair

Frederic Fahey
Council Chair

2021 Roster

(dates shown below are start and end dates of position.)

=complete and up-to-date, =incomplete conflict of interest statement.
VOTING AppointmentsThere are 19 voting members.

up-to-dateMax Amurao, PhD

1/1/2018 - 12/31/2023 Chair,  Investment Advisory (ex officio)

up-to-dateRex G. Ayers, MEng

1/1/2021 - 12/31/2023 Chair,  Government and Regulatory Affairs (ex officio)

up-to-dateBette W. Blankenship, MS

1/1/2021 - 12/31/2023 Council Vice Chair

up-to-dateCristina Boswell, MS

1/1/2021 - 12/31/2023 Chair,  Membership (ex officio)

up-to-dateNorman Lee Brown Jr., HScD

1/1/2021 - 12/31/2023 Chair,  Corporate Relations Committee (ex officio)

up-to-dateFrederic H. Fahey, DSc

1/1/2021 - 12/31/2023 Council Chair

up-to-datePer H. Halvorsen, MS

9/27/2018 - 12/31/2021 Chair,  Work Group on the Implementation of TG-100 (ex officio)

up-to-dateKenneth R. Hogstrom, PhD

1/1/2018 - 12/31/2023 Chair,  Development (ex officio)

up-to-dateTitania Juang, PhD

11/9/2020 - 12/31/2023 Chair,  Working Group on Keyword Taxonomy (ex officio)

up-to-dateGeorge C. Kagadis, PhD

1/1/2017 - 12/31/2022 Chair,  Electronic Media Coordinating (ex officio)

up-to-dateZacariah E. Labby, PhD

1/1/2021 - 12/31/2023 Chair,  Journals Business Management Committee (ex officio)

up-to-dateHolly M. Lincoln, MS

1/1/2021 - 12/31/2023 Chair,  Regional Organization (ex officio)

up-to-dateEduardo G. Moros, PhD

3/11/2021 - 12/31/2023 Chair,  Working Group on Review of Journal Editorial Team and Operation (ex officio)

up-to-dateColin G. Orton, PhD

1/1/2019 - 12/31/2021 Chair,  History (ex officio)

up-to-dateJ. Anthony Seibert, PhD

1/1/2021 - 12/31/2023 Member

up-to-dateChristopher F. Serago, PhD

1/1/2016 - 12/31/2021 Chair,  Meeting Coordination (ex officio)

up-to-dateBruce R. Thomadsen, PhD

2/27/2021 - 12/31/2023 Chair,  Working Group on Topics Coordination Dashboard (ex officio)

up-to-dateGerald A. White Jr., MS

1/1/2021 - 12/31/2023 Chair,  Awards and Honors (ex officio)

up-to-dateMarkus Yoon, MS

3/23/2021 - 12/31/2023 Chair,  Corporate Advisory Committee (ex officio)
NON-VOTING AppointmentsThere are 18 non-voting members and guests.

up-to-dateJ. Daniel Bourland, PhD

1/1/2021 - 12/31/2021 President-Elect (ex officio, nonvoting)

up-to-dateArthur L. Boyer, PhD

1/1/2021 - 12/31/2022 Guest Development - Vice Chair (ex officio, nonvoting)

up-to-dateCourtney R. Buckey, PhD

8/1/2021 - 12/31/2023 Guest Work Group on the Implementation of TG-100 - Vice Chair (ex officio, nonvoting)

up-to-dateBruce H. Curran, MEng

1/1/2021 - 12/31/2023 Guest Government and Regulatory Affairs - Co-Chair (ex officio, nonvoting)

up-to-dateJames T. Dobbins III, PhD

1/1/2021 - 12/31/2021 President (ex officio, nonvoting)

up-to-dateM. Saiful Huq, PhD

1/1/2021 - 12/31/2021 Guest - Chair of the Board (ex officio, nonvoting)

up-to-dateJennifer Lynn Johnson, PhD

1/1/2021 - 12/31/2023 Guest - Secretary (ex officio, nonvoting)

up-to-dateRick J. LeBlanc, MBA

1/1/2021 - 12/31/2023 Guest Corporate Advisory Committee - Vice Chair (ex officio, nonvoting)

up-to-dateEric Lobb, MS

1/1/2021 - 12/31/2023 Guest Membership - Vice Chair (ex officio, nonvoting)

up-to-dateMahadevappa Mahesh, PhD, MS

1/1/2016 - 12/31/2021 Treasurer (ex officio, nonvoting)

up-to-dateBryon M. Murray, MS

1/1/2021 - 12/31/2022 Guest Government and Regulatory Affairs - Vice Chair (ex officio, nonvoting)

up-to-dateJatinder R. Palta, PhD

1/1/2021 - 12/31/2023 Chair,  International Council (ex officio, nonvoting)

up-to-dateBrent C. Parker, PhD

1/1/2020 - 12/31/2022 Chair,  Professional Council (ex officio, nonvoting)

up-to-dateJoann I. Prisciandaro, PhD

9/2/2019 - 12/31/2022 Chair,  Education Council (ex officio, nonvoting)

up-to-dateJan P. Seuntjens, PhD

1/1/2021 - 12/31/2023 Chair,  Science Council (ex officio, nonvoting)

up-to-dateRobin L. Stern, PhD

1/1/2021 - 12/31/2021 Guest Meeting Coordination - Vice Chair (ex officio, nonvoting)

up-to-dateZhong Su, PhD, MBA

1/1/2021 - 12/31/2022 Guest Investment Advisory - Vice Chair (ex officio, nonvoting)

up-to-dateRussell B. Tarver, MS

1/1/2021 - 12/31/2023 Guest Regional Organization - Vice Chair (ex officio, nonvoting)
HQ Team Appointed to CommitteeThere are 9 staff.

up-to-dateShana Donchatz

7/9/2020 - 12/31/2037 Programs Manager (ex officio, nonvoting)

up-to-dateAngela R. Keyser

4/6/2010 - 12/31/2037 Member - AAPM Staff - Executive Director (ex officio, nonvoting)

up-to-dateRobert McKoy

4/23/2014 - 12/31/2037 Director of Finance (ex officio, nonvoting)

up-to-dateJacqueline Ogburn

8/1/2021 - 12/31/2037 Senior Education Manager (ex officio, nonvoting)

up-to-dateLisa Schober, MS

11/1/2020 - 12/31/2037 Executive Office Manager (ex officio, nonvoting)

up-to-dateJustin M. Stewart

10/16/2020 - 12/31/2037 Admin Council Liaison (ex officio, nonvoting)

up-to-dateLisa Rose Sullivan

4/6/2010 - 1/1/2079 Director, Meetings & Programs (ex officio, nonvoting)

up-to-dateNicholai Wingreen, BA

1/1/2017 - 12/31/2037 Programs Manager (ex officio, nonvoting)

up-to-dateMichael E. Woodward, PhD, BS

1/1/2020 - 12/31/2037 Deputy Executive Director (ex officio, nonvoting)


Individual Appointments
the individuals listed below report to, but are not necessarily members of, this committee as individual appointments
Cervino, Laura I  - [conflict of interest information]       [Individual appointment reports summary]
     1/1/2021-12/31/2021 Delegate, International Organization for Medical Physics
Martin, Melissa Carol  - [conflict of interest information]       [Individual appointment reports summary]
     1/1/2013-12/31/2021 Delegate, International Organization for Medical Physics
McCollough, Cynthia H.  - [conflict of interest information]       [Individual appointment reports summary]
     1/1/2019-12/31/2021 Liaison, American Healthcare Radiology Administrators
Palta, Jatinder R.  - [conflict of interest information]       [Individual appointment reports summary]
     1/1/2017-12/31/2021 Delegate, International Organization for Medical Physics

See connections to Administrative Council