Encrypted | Login

Working Group on Radiation Oncology - Incident Learning System (WROILS)

AAPM Members, Affiliates and Non-Member Affiliates - Login for access to additional information

ChargeClick here for committee charge.
Bylaws:Not Referenced.Rules: Not Referenced.
Approved Date(s)n/a
Committee Keywords: WGROILS, WROILS
Chair

Jean Moran
Workgroup Chair


2018 Roster

(dates shown below are beginning date of position)

=complete and up-to-date, =incomplete conflict of interest statement.
VOTING AppointmentsThere are 19 voting members.

up-to-dateFrank A. Ascoli, MS

11/5/2015 - 12/31/2018 Member

up-to-dateJay W. Burmeister, PhD

1/1/2016 - 12/31/2018 Member

up-to-dateSuzanne B. Evans, MD

1/1/2018 - 12/31/2020 Member

up-to-dateGary A. Ezzell, PhD

1/1/2018 - 12/31/2020 Member

up-to-dateEric C. Ford, PhD

1/1/2013 - 12/31/2018 Member

up-to-dateColleen J. Fox, PhD

11/5/2015 - 12/31/2018 Member

up-to-dateKathleen M. Hintenlang, PhD

9/29/2014 - 12/31/2020 Liaison - Professional Council

up-to-dateAjay Kapur, PhD

11/5/2015 - 12/31/2018 Member

up-to-dateGrace Gwe-Ya Kim, PhD

11/5/2015 - 12/31/2018 Member

up-to-dateRyan Manger, PhD

1/1/2017 - 12/31/2019 Member

up-to-dateDimitris N. Mihailidis Ph.D., PhD

11/5/2015 - 12/31/2018 Member

up-to-dateBrett M. Miller, MS

11/5/2015 - 12/31/2018 Member

up-to-dateJean M. Moran Ph.D., PhD

1/1/2018 - 12/31/2020 Workgroup Chair

up-to-dateSurendra N. Rustgi, PhD

11/5/2015 - 12/31/2018 Member

up-to-dateBill J. Salter, PhD

1/1/2018 - 12/31/2020 Member

up-to-dateLakshmi Santanam, PhD

1/1/2018 - 12/31/2020 Work Group Vice Chair

up-to-dateDeborah L. Schofield

11/5/2015 - 12/31/2018 Member

up-to-dateSheri Weintraub, MS

1/1/2018 - 12/31/2020 Member

up-to-dateKatherine M. Woch Naheedy, MS

1/1/2018 - 12/31/2020 Member
NON-VOTING AppointmentsThere are 0 non-voting members and guests.
STAFF Appointed to CommitteeThere are 2 staff.

up-to-dateAngela R. Keyser

1/1/2013 - 12/31/2037 Executive Director (ex officio, nonvoting)

up-to-dateRichard J. Martin, JD

1/1/2015 - 12/31/2037 Government Relations Specialist (ex officio, nonvoting)