Encrypted | Login
2023 AAPM Group Meetings Schedule at RSNA

Hyatt Regency Chicago
151 East Wacker Drive
Chicago, IL 60601
November 26 - 29, 2023

MEETING SPACE

THE AAPM MEETING SPACE WILL BE IN THE LAKESHORE MEETING ROOMS
ON THE CONCOURSE LEVEL OF THE EAST TOWER

Arriving at MAIN ENTRANCE TO HOTEL Enter hotel and take a left to the far side of the lobby past the Hertz/Concierge Desk. You will see escalators on the left. Take down one level to the Lakeshore Meeting rooms.

Committee Minutes Due Date

All Council, Committee, Subcommittee, and Task Group minutes are to be submitted by
Monday, November 27 by 2:00 pm

Please email your minutes to minutes@aapm.org. Staff will post them to your committee website.

· Download the Committee Minutes Template ·
· Download the Action Item Template ·
Schedule

Chairs who wish to make changes to this schedule, please contact corbi@aapm.org

Date Time Room Committee Chair / Contact
Sunday, November 26 7:45AM - 9:15AM Michigan Foyer
(Concourse Level)
Grab & Go Breakfast for Group Meetings
Sunday, November 26 8:00AM - 11:00AM Michigan 2
(Concourse Level)
GRAC - Government and Regulatory Affairs Sebastien Gros
Sunday, November 26 8:30AM - 11:30AM Randolph Boardroom
(Concourse Level)
EXCM - Executive Committee Ehsan Samei
J. Daniel Bourland
Sunday, November 26 9:00AM - 12:00PM Michigan 1C
(Concourse Level)
CAMPEP Graduate Education Program Committee
Sunday, November 26 9:30AM - 11:00AM Randolph 1AB
(Concourse Level)
SCRF - Radiography and Fluoroscopy Subcommittee Kevin Wunderle
Sunday, November 26 9:30AM - 10:30AM Michigan 1A
(Concourse Level)
WGRDIMD - Working Group on Radiation Dose Index Monitoring Software Data Mark Supanich
Sunday, November 26 10:00AM - 12:30PM Michigan 1B
(Concourse Level)
TG355 - Task Group No. 355 - Characterization of Contrast-to-Noise Ratio (CNR) Optimized Interventional Angiographic Fluoroscopy Equipment Pei-Jan Lin
Sunday, November 26 10:30AM - 11:30AM Roosevelt 2 Boardroom
(Concourse Level)
TR - Medical Physics Education of Physicians William Sensakovic
Sunday, November 26 11:00AM - 12:00PM Randolph 2
(Concourse Level)
WGCTNP - Alliance for Quality Computed Tomography Working Group Mark Supanich
Sunday, November 26 11:30AM - 1:00PM Michigan Foyer
(Concourse Level)
Grab & Go Lunch for Group Meetings
Sunday, November 26 12:00PM - 2:00PM Roosevelt 1AB
(Concourse Level)
CTSC - Computed Tomography Subcommittee Lifeng Yu
Sunday, November 26 12:00PM - 2:00PM Michigan 1C
(Concourse Level)
CAMPEP Residency Education Program Review Committee
Sunday, November 26 12:30PM - 1:30PM Randolph 2
(Concourse Level)
TG387 - Task Group No. 387 - Consensus Recommendations on reliable development and use of Virtual Imaging Trials Ehsan Abadi
Sunday, November 26 1:00PM - 3:00PM Michigan 1A
(Concourse Level)
ULSC - Ultrasound Subcommittee Tian Liu
Sunday, November 26 1:00PM - 2:00PM Randolph 3
(Concourse Level)
TG419 - Task Group No. 419: Basic Performance Testing of Contrast-Enhanced Mammography Systems David Scaduto
Sunday, November 26 1:00PM - 2:30PM Michigan 2
(Concourse Level)
RPSC - Radiological Protection Subcommittee Jessica Clements
Sunday, November 26 2:00PM - 4:00PM Randolph 3
(Concourse Level)
TSC - Breast X-Ray Imaging Subcommittee Ingrid Reiser
Sunday, November 26 2:00PM - 3:00PM Roosevelt 1AB
(Concourse Level)
PISC - Pediatric Imaging Subcommittee Sarah McKenney
Sunday, November 26 2:30PM - 4:00PM Michigan 2
(Concourse Level)
TG313 - Task Group No. 313 - Nuclear Medicine Shielding Requirements Jessica Clements
Sunday, November 26 3:00PM - 4:00PM Michigan 1C
(Concourse Level)
CAMPEP Operations Meeting
Sunday, November 26 3:30PM - 4:30PM Michigan 1B
(Concourse Level)
ICRU-33
Sunday, November 26 4:00PM - 8:00PM Michigan 1C
(Concourse Level)
CAMPEP Board Meeting
Sunday, November 26 4:30PM - 7:00PM Randolph 1AB
(Concourse Level)
IPC - Imaging Physics Committee Ioannis Sechopoulos
Monday, November 27 8:00AM - 11:00AM Randolph 1AB
(Concourse Level)
MPEB - Medical Physics Editorial Board John Boone
Monday, November 27 8:00AM - 10:00AM Michigan 1A
(Concourse Level)
Discussion for NRC's Reg Basis on Rb-82 Generators and Emerging Medical Technologies
Monday, November 27 9:00AM - 10:30AM Michigan 2
(Concourse Level)
Executive Committee and SNMMI
Monday, November 27 11:00AM - 12:00PM Michigan 1A
(Concourse Level)
MPPG10 - Working group on MPPG 10: Scope of Practice for Clinical Medical Physics Seng Lim
Monday, November 27 12:00PM - 3:00PM Michigan 2
(Concourse Level)
SC - Science Council Jan Seuntjens
Tuesday, November 28 7:30AM - 10:30AM Michigan 2
(Concourse Level)
CAB - Corporate Advisory Committee Markus Yoon
Tuesday, November 28 11:00AM - 12:00PM Michigan 1B
(Concourse Level)
TG368 - Task Group No. 368 - Methodology for Establishing Exam-Specific Target Exposure Indices in General Radiography Katie Hulme
Tuesday, November 28 6:00PM - 8:00PM Grand Ballroom AB
(Ballroom Level, East)
AAPM Reception
Wednesday, November 29 8:00AM - 10:00AM Michigan 1A
(Concourse Level)
TG376 - Task Group No. 376 - Medical Physics Institute (MPI) Kristy Brock
Wednesday, November 29 2:30PM - 4:00PM Michigan 1A
(Concourse Level)
CRC - Corporate Relations Committee Norman Lee Brown