Encrypted login | home


Committee Schedule

MINUTES DUE: Tuesday, July 20 - by 10:00 am

Marriott Third Floor Marriott Fourth Floor
(Click on floor plans for full size image.)

Download Your Schedule Download the Entire Committee Schedule Schedule to Your Outlook/iCal/GroupWise

Time
Room
Committee
Friday, July 16, 2010
8:00:00 AM - 6:00:00 PM 411-412
(Level 4)
PC - Professional Council 
12:00:00 PM - 9:00:00 PM Conf Suite III
(Level 3)
EXCM - Executive Committee 
3:00:00 PM - 6:00:00 PM Room 310
(Level 3)
AAPM Headquarters Office
Saturday, July 17, 2010
8:00:00 AM - 10:00:00 AM Room 301
(Level 3)
TG182 - Task Group No. 182 AAPM Recommendations on Electronic Brachytherapy Quality Management
8:00:00 AM - 12:00:00 PM Marriott 12th St - BUS
( )
Philabundance Service Project - Food Bank
8:00:00 AM - 6:00:00 PM Room 310
(Level 3)
AAPM Headquarters Office
10:00:00 AM - 11:00:00 AM Room 302
(Level 3)
TG129 - Task Group No. 129 Eye Plaque Dosimetry
10:00:00 AM - 12:00:00 PM Room 301
(Level 3)
TG156 - Task Group No. 156 Reference Dosimetry and Patient-Specific Field Calibration for Passively Scattered Proton Therapy Beams
10:00:00 AM - 12:00:00 PM Room 304
(Level 3)
JMPLSC - Medical Physics Licensure and Regulatory  Recognition Subcommittee
10:00:00 AM - 12:00:00 PM Room 305
(Level 3)
WGTG51 - Review and Extension of beam quality conversion factors for TG-51 Protocol 
11:00:00 AM - 12:00:00 PM Room 302
(Level 3)
TG143 - Task Group No. 143 Dosimetric Evaluation of Elongated Photon Emitter Brachytherapy Sources
11:30:00 AM - 1:00:00 PM Foyer Outside Room 304
(Level 3)
Grab-and-Go Lunch for Committee Members
12:00:00 PM - 1:00:00 PM Room 305
(Level 3)
MRS - Media Relations Subcommittee 
12:00:00 PM - 1:00:00 PM Room 302
(Level 3)
ABS Physics Committee
12:00:00 PM - 1:00:00 PM Salon I
(Level 5)
JCSC - Joint Commission Subcommittee 
12:00:00 PM - 2:00:00 PM Room 304
(Level 3)
SVSC - Survey Validation Subcommittee 
12:00:00 PM - 2:00:00 PM Room 301
(Level 3)
TT - Medical Physics Education of Allied Health Professionals 
12:00:00 PM - 2:00:00 PM Room 307
(Level 3)
TG100 - Task Group No. 100 Method for Evaluating QA Needs in Radiation Therapy
12:00:00 PM - 2:00:00 PM Room 303
(Level 3)
WGCMPR - Work Group on Coordination of Medical Physics Residency Programs 
12:00:00 PM - 2:00:00 PM Room 308
(Level 3)
TG127 - Task Group No. 127 MOC Task Group
1:00:00 PM - 3:00:00 PM Room 302
(Level 3)
TG167 - Task Group No. 167 AAPM Recommendations on Dosimetry Requirements for Investigational Sources for Interstitial Brachytherapy
1:00:00 PM - 3:00:00 PM Room 306
(Level 3)
WGDCPB - Working Group on Dosimetry Calibration Protocol for Beams that are Not Compliant with TG-51 
1:00:00 PM - 4:00:00 PM Conf Suite III
(Level 3)
JBMC - Medical Physics Journal Business Management Committee 
1:00:00 PM - 4:00:00 PM Salon I
(Level 5)
GRAC - Government and Regulatory Affairs 
2:00:00 PM - 3:00:00 PM Canceled
( )
DWWSS - Diagnostic Work and Workforce Study Subcommittee 
2:00:00 PM - 4:00:00 PM Room 304
(Level 3)
SFP - Summer Undergraduate Fellowship Program Subcommittee 
2:00:00 PM - 4:00:00 PM Room 307
(Level 3)
PCROMR - Curriculum for Radiation Oncology Medical Residents Subcommittee 
2:00:00 PM - 4:00:00 PM Room 308
(Level 3)
MPRTP - Medical Physics Residency Training and Promotion Subcommittee 
2:00:00 PM - 4:00:00 PM now a joint meeting
( )
RRPSR - Imaging Physics Curricula Subcommittee 
2:00:00 PM - 4:00:00 PM Room 301
(Level 3)
SS - Summer School Subcommittee 
2:00:00 PM - 4:00:00 PM Room 403
(Level 4)
PSS - Professional Survey Subcommittee 
2:00:00 PM - 4:00:00 PM Room 401-402
(Level 4)
TG198 - Task Group No. 198 - An implementation guide for TG-142: QA of medical linear accelerators 
2:30:00 PM - 4:00:00 PM Room 303
(Level 3)
TG159 - Task Group No. 159 Ethics Curriculum
3:00:00 PM - 4:00:00 PM canceled
( )
TG104 - Task Group No. 104 Kilo Voltage localization in therapy
3:00:00 PM - 4:00:00 PM Room 306
(Level 3)
TG131 - Task Group No. 131 Medical Physics Training in Developing Countries in the Region
3:00:00 PM - 4:00:00 PM Canceled
( )
Scientific Program SC and Science Council Joint Meeting
3:00:00 PM - 4:00:00 PM Room 305
(Level 3)
TG199 - Task Group No. 199 - Implanted Target surrogates for radiation treatment verification 
3:00:00 PM - 4:00:00 PM Room 404
(Level 4)
RDCE - Online Learning Services Subcommittee 
3:00:00 PM - 5:00:00 PM Room 407
(Level 4)
WMRSC - Minority Recruitment Subcommittee 
3:00:00 PM - 5:00:00 PM Room 302
(Level 3)
TG203 - Task Group No. 203 - Management of radiotherapy patients with implanted cardiac pacemakers and defibrillators. 
4:00:00 PM - 5:00:00 PM Room 305
(Level 3)
REC - RSNA Education Coordination Subcommittee 
4:00:00 PM - 6:00:00 PM Room 304
(Level 3)
MPESC - Subcommittee on Medical Physicists as Educators 
4:00:00 PM - 6:00:00 PM canceled
( )
TG148 - Task Group No. 148 QA for Helical Tomotherapy
4:00:00 PM - 6:00:00 PM Conf Suite III
(Level 3)
EMCC - Electronic Media Coordinating 
4:00:00 PM - 6:00:00 PM Room 301
(Level 3)
TG177 - Task Group No. 177 Gamma Camera, SPECT, and SPECT/CT Acceptance Testing and Annual Physics Surveys
4:00:00 PM - 6:00:00 PM Canceled
( )
TG183 - Task Group No. 183 Nomenclature, Specifications, Safety Requirements and Acceptance Procedures for Proton Radiation Therapy Systems
4:00:00 PM - 6:00:00 PM Room 307
(Level 3)
WGITV - Imaging for Treatment Verification Work Group 
4:00:00 PM - 6:00:00 PM Room 303
(Level 3)
RT71 - Task Group No. 71 Monitor Unit Calculations
4:00:00 PM - 6:00:00 PM now a joint meeting
( )
TR - Medical Physics Education of Physicians 
4:00:00 PM - 6:00:00 PM Room 405
(Level 4)
EDPS - Education Program Subcommittee 
4:00:00 PM - 6:00:00 PM Room 406
(Level 4)
ET - Ethics 
4:00:00 PM - 6:00:00 PM Room 408-409
(Level 4)
SPS - Scientific Program Subcommittee 
4:00:00 PM - 6:00:00 PM Salon I
(Level 5)
ECON - Professional Economics 
4:00:00 PM - 6:00:00 PM Salon J
(Level 5)
MPWF - Medical Physicist Workforce Subcommittee 
4:00:00 PM - 6:00:00 PM Room 306
(Level 3)
TG202 - Task Group No. 202 - Physical Uncertainties in the Planning and Delivery of Light Ion Beam Treatments 
4:00:00 PM - 6:00:00 PM Room 403
(Level 4)
Imaging Physics Curricula SC joint with Medical Physics Education of Physicians
4:00:00 PM - 7:00:00 PM Room 401-402
(Level 4)
CLA - Calibration Laboratory Accreditation Subcommittee 
5:00:00 PM - 6:00:00 PM Room 308
(Level 3)
MEA - Middle East Affairs Subcommittee 
5:00:00 PM - 7:00:00 PM Room 305
(Level 3)
WGPDMP - Working Group on a Professional Doctorate Degree for Medical Physics 
5:00:00 PM - 7:00:00 PM Room 302
(Level 3)
WGRB - Working Group on Robotic Brachytherapy 
5:30:00 PM - 8:30:00 PM Room 407
(Level 4)
CAMPEP Graduate Education Program Review Committee
6:00:00 PM - 7:00:00 PM Room 301
(Level 3)
WGIMRT - Work Group on IMRT 
6:00:00 PM - 8:00:00 PM Room 304
(Level 3)
WGNIMP - Work Group on Implementation of Cooperative Agreements between the American Association of Physicists in Medicine and other National and International Medical Physics Organizations 
6:00:00 PM - 8:00:00 PM Conf Suite III
(Level 3)
CE - Continuing Professional Development 
6:00:00 PM - 8:00:00 PM Room 306
(Level 3)
NMSC - Nuclear Medicine Subcommittee 
6:00:00 PM - 8:00:00 PM Room 307
(Level 3)
SET - Secondary Education & Teaching Subcommittee 
6:00:00 PM - 9:00:00 PM Room 303
(Level 3)
ABMP Board of Directors
6:00:00 PM - 10:00:00 PM canceled
( )
PC - Professional Council 
6:00:00 PM - 10:00:00 PM Salon I
(Level 5)
AC - Administrative Council 
7:00:00 PM - 8:00:00 PM Canceled
( )
TG119 - Task Group No. 119 Writing group on IMRT QA
7:00:00 PM - 9:00:00 PM Room 301
(Level 3)
WGEBM - Special Brachytherapy Modalities Working Group 
8:00:00 PM - 10:00:00 PM Room 302
(Level 3)
LAA - Latin American Affairs Subcommittee 
Sunday, July 18, 2010
7:00:00 AM - 8:00:00 AM Room 305
(Level 3)
TDSC - Treatment Delivery Subcommittee 
7:00:00 AM - 8:00:00 AM Room 401-402
(Level 4)
WGMIR - Molecular Imaging in Radiation Oncology Work Group 
7:00:00 AM - 9:00:00 AM Room 307
(Level 3)
TG157 - Task Group No. 157 Commissioning of beam models in Monte Carlo-based clinical treatment planning
7:00:00 AM - 9:00:00 AM Room 308
(Level 3)
BESC - Biological Effects Subcommittee 
7:00:00 AM - 9:00:00 AM Room 405
(Level 4)
TG155 - Task Group No. 155 Small Fields and Non-Equilibrium Condition Photon Beam Dosimetry
7:00:00 AM - 9:00:00 AM Room 406
(Level 4)
TG185 - Task Group No. 185 Clinical Commissioning of Proton Therapy Systems
7:00:00 AM - 9:00:00 AM Room 306
(Level 3)
SMOSC - Specialty Meetings Oversight Subcommittee 
7:30:00 AM - 9:00:00 AM Foyer Outside Room 304
(Level 3)
Grab-and-Go Continental Breakfast for Committee Members
8:00:00 AM - 8:30:00 AM Room 301
(Level 3)
TG125 - Task Group No. 125 The Automatic Image Quality and Exposure Control in Interventional Fluoroscopy
8:00:00 AM - 9:00:00 AM Room 305
(Level 3)
WGLEBS - Low Energy Brachytherapy Source Dosimetry Work Group 
8:00:00 AM - 9:00:00 AM Room 401-402
(Level 4)
RSSC - Radiation Safety Subcommittee 
8:00:00 AM - 9:00:00 AM Room 302
(Level 3)
RSRCH - Research 
8:00:00 AM - 10:00:00 AM Room 304
(Level 3)
TG162 - Task Group No. 162 Research Software for 2D Image Quality Metrology
8:00:00 AM - 10:00:00 AM Room 407
(Level 4)
TG150 - Task Group No. 150 Acceptance Testing and Quality Control of Digital Radiographic Imaging Systems
8:00:00 AM - 10:00:00 AM Room 408-409
(Level 4)
ISEP - International Scientific Exchange Programs Subcommittee 
8:00:00 AM - 10:00:00 AM Room 403
(Level 4)
PROFS - Professional Services Committee 
8:00:00 AM - 10:00:00 AM Conf Suite III
(Level 3)
ID - Investment Advisory 
8:00:00 AM - 10:00:00 AM Room 404
(Level 4)
WGIT - Work Group on Information Technology 
8:00:00 AM - 11:00:00 AM Salon J
(Level 5)
ETC - Education and Training of Medical Physicists 
8:00:00 AM - 6:00:00 PM Room 310
(Level 3)
AAPM Headquarters Office
8:30:00 AM - 9:00:00 AM Room 301
(Level 3)
TG190 - Task Group No. 190 - Accuracy and Calibration of Integrated Radiation Output Indicators in Diagnostic Radiology 
9:00:00 AM - 10:00:00 AM canceled
( )
AHQI - Ad Hoc Committee on Quantitative Imaging 
9:00:00 AM - 10:00:00 AM Room 302
(Level 3)
PIPSC - Partners in Physics Subcommittee 
9:00:00 AM - 10:00:00 AM Room 303
(Level 3)
AS - Awards Selection Subcommittee 
9:00:00 AM - 10:00:00 AM Room 401-402
(Level 4)
Radiation Safety joint with Radiation Protection SC
9:00:00 AM - 10:00:00 AM Room 405
(Level 4)
TG173 - Task Group No. 173 Placement Services Redesign
9:00:00 AM - 11:00:00 AM Room 305
(Level 3)
WGPB - Work Group on Particle Beams 
9:00:00 AM - 11:00:00 AM Room 306
(Level 3)
TG101 - Task Group No. 101 Stereotactic Body Radiotherapy
9:00:00 AM - 11:00:00 AM Room 307
(Level 3)
WGIPM - Imaging for Treatment Planning 
9:00:00 AM - 11:00:00 AM Room 308
(Level 3)
TG186 - Task Group No. 186 Model-based Dose Calculation Techniques in Brachytherapy: Status and Clinical Requirements for Implementation Beyond AAPM TG-43
9:00:00 AM - 11:00:00 AM Room 406
(Level 4)
TG158 - Task Group No. 158 Measurements and calculations of doses outside the treatment volume from External Beam Radiation Therapy
9:00:00 AM - 11:00:00 AM Salon I
(Level 5)
TG118 - Task Group No. 118 Parallel Imaging in MRI: Technology, Applications, Quality Control
9:00:00 AM - 11:00:00 AM Room 301
(Level 3)
Pre-planning meeting IMRT MU VerificationTG
10:00:00 AM - 11:00:00 AM Room 303
(Level 3)
AA - African Affairs Subcommittee 
10:00:00 AM - 11:00:00 AM Room 401-402
(Level 4)
RPSC - Radiation Protection Subcommittee 
10:00:00 AM - 11:00:00 AM Room 403
(Level 4)
TETAWG - Therapy Emerging Technology Assessment Working Group 
10:00:00 AM - 11:00:00 AM Room 407
(Level 4)
AO - Asian Oceanic Affairs Subcommittee 
10:00:00 AM - 12:00:00 PM Room 302
(Level 3)
PRCSC - Peer Review Clearinghouse Subcommittee 
10:00:00 AM - 12:00:00 PM Canceled
( )
TG161 - Task Group No. 161 Research Software for Cone-Beam CT Reconstruction
10:00:00 AM - 12:00:00 PM Room 304
(Level 3)
MCC - Meeting Coordination 
10:00:00 AM - 12:00:00 PM Room 404
(Level 4)
TG153 - Task Group No. 153 Digital Radiography Glossary
10:00:00 AM - 12:00:00 PM Room 405
(Level 4)
TG171 - Task Group No. 171 Tomosynthesis
10:00:00 AM - 12:00:00 PM Room 408-409
(Level 4)
IEAC - International Educational Activities Committee 
11:00:00 AM - 12:00:00 PM Room 303
(Level 3)
EA - European Affairs Subcommittee 
11:00:00 AM - 12:00:00 PM Room 305
(Level 3)
WGNRI - Working Group on New Research Initiatives 
11:00:00 AM - 12:00:00 PM Room 401-402
(Level 4)
TG113 - Task Group No. 113 Physics Practice Standards for Clinical Trials
11:00:00 AM - 12:00:00 PM Room 407
(Level 4)
WGMRQA - Working Group on Magnetic Resonance Testing and Quality Assurance 
11:00:00 AM - 12:00:00 PM Room 301
(Level 3)
North Central Chapter
11:00:00 AM - 12:30:00 PM canceled
( )
TG111 - Task Group No. 111 The future of CT dosimetry
11:00:00 AM - 12:30:00 PM Room 403
(Level 4)
TG200 - Task Group No. 200 - CT Dosimetry Phantoms and the implementation of AAPM Report Number 111 
11:00:00 AM - 1:00:00 PM Room 306
(Level 3)
TG147 - Task Group No. 147 QA for Non-Radiographic Radiotherapy Localization and Positioning Systems
11:00:00 AM - 1:00:00 PM Room 307
(Level 3)
WGHBSD - High Energy Brachytherapy Source Dosimetry Work Group 
11:00:00 AM - 1:00:00 PM Conf Suite III
(Level 3)
DEV - Development 
11:00:00 AM - 1:00:00 PM Room 308
(Level 3)
TG132 - Task Group No. 132 Use of Image Registration and Data Fusion Algorithms and Techniques in Radiotherapy Treatment Planning
11:00:00 AM - 1:00:00 PM Room 406
(Level 4)
WGPE - Work Group on Prevention of Errors in Radiation Oncology 
11:00:00 AM - 1:00:00 PM Salon I
(Level 5)
WGTP - Workgroup on Treatment Planning 
11:00:00 AM - 1:00:00 PM Salon J
(Level 5)
TG191 - Task Group No. 191 - AAPM Recommendations on the Clinical Use of Luminescent Dosimeters 
11:30:00 AM - 1:00:00 PM Foyer Outside Room 304
(Level 3)
Grab-and-Go Lunch for Committee Members
12:00:00 PM - 1:00:00 PM Room 301
(Level 3)
MRSC - Magnetic Resonance Subcommittee 
12:00:00 PM - 2:00:00 PM Room 303
(Level 3)
MEM - Membership 
12:00:00 PM - 2:00:00 PM Room 304
(Level 3)
IA - International Affairs 
12:00:00 PM - 2:00:00 PM Room 404
(Level 4)
PLS - Placement Service Subcommittee 
12:00:00 PM - 2:00:00 PM Room 405
(Level 4)
TG151 - Task Group No. 151 Radiographic System Quality Control
12:00:00 PM - 2:00:00 PM Room 407
(Level 4)
ULSC - Ultrasound Subcommittee 
12:00:00 PM - 2:00:00 PM Room 305
(Level 3)
NPSC - New Professionals Subcommittee 
12:00:00 PM - 2:00:00 PM Room 302
(Level 3)
TG166 - Task Group No. 166 Use and quality assurance of biologically-related models for treatment planning
12:00:00 PM - 2:00:00 PM Room 401-402
(Level 4)
TG196 - Task Group No. 196 - Requirements and methods for color displays in medicine 
12:30:00 PM - 2:00:00 PM Room 403
(Level 4)
CTSC - Computed Tomography Subcommittee 
12:30:00 PM - 3:00:00 PM Room 408-409
(Level 4)
EC - Education Council 
1:00:00 PM - 2:00:00 PM Room 406
(Level 4)
WGITA - Imaging for Treatment Assessment Work Group 
1:00:00 PM - 2:00:00 PM Room 308
(Level 3)
HIS - History 
1:00:00 PM - 3:00:00 PM Room 306
(Level 3)
TG180 - Task Group No. 180 Modeling and Accounting for the Imaging Guidance Radiation Doses to Radiotherapy Patients in Treatment Planning
1:00:00 PM - 3:00:00 PM canceled
( )
RT74 - Task Group No. 74 Output Factor in Air
1:00:00 PM - 3:00:00 PM Salon I
(Level 5)
WGRD - Work Group on Radiation Dosimetry 
1:00:00 PM - 3:00:00 PM Room 301
(Level 3)
TISC - Therapy Imaging Subcommittee 
1:00:00 PM - 3:00:00 PM Room 307
(Level 3)
BTSC - Brachytherapy Subcommittee 
1:00:00 PM - 3:00:00 PM Salon J
(Level 5)
TG201 - Task Group No. 201 - Quality Assurance of External Beam Treatment Data Transfer 
2:00:00 PM - 3:00:00 PM Room 304
(Level 3)
TG193 - Task Group No. 193 - Image-Guided Focused Ultrasound Surgery (FUS) 
2:00:00 PM - 4:00:00 PM Room 401-402
(Level 4)
WGCT - Work Group on Clinical Trials 
2:00:00 PM - 4:00:00 PM Room 302
(Level 3)
CADSC - Computer Aided Detection in Diagnostic Imaging (CAD) Subcommittee 
2:00:00 PM - 4:00:00 PM Room 303
(Level 3)
AH - Awards and Honors 
2:00:00 PM - 4:00:00 PM Room 308
(Level 3)
WGVRPU - Working Group on Vendor Relations and Product Usability 
2:00:00 PM - 4:00:00 PM Room 403
(Level 4)
SCRF - Radiography and Fluoroscopy Subcommittee 
2:00:00 PM - 4:00:00 PM Room 405
(Level 4)
SPG - Subcommittee on Practice Guidelines 
2:00:00 PM - 4:00:00 PM Room 407
(Level 4)
MSC - Mammography Subcommittee 
2:00:00 PM - 4:00:00 PM Room 404
(Level 4)
TG195 - Task Group No. 195 - Monte Carlo Reference Data Sets for Imaging Research 
2:00:00 PM - 4:00:00 PM Room 305
(Level 3)
TG117 - Task Group No. 117 Use of MRI Data in Treatment Planning and Stereotactic Procedures - Spatial Accuracy and Quality Control Procedures
2:00:00 PM - 5:00:00 PM Conf Suite III
(Level 3)
FIN - Finance Committee 
3:00:00 PM - 4:00:00 PM Room 304
(Level 3)
IA - International Affairs 
3:00:00 PM - 4:00:00 PM Room 307
(Level 3)
TPMD - Training and Practice of Medical Dosimetry Subcommittee 
3:00:00 PM - 5:00:00 PM Salon I
(Level 5)
WGCSAI - Working Group on Conformal Small Animal Irradiation Devices 
3:00:00 PM - 5:00:00 PM Room 301
(Level 3)
TG179 - Task Group No. 179 Quality Assurance for image-guided radiation therapy utilizing CT-based technologies
3:00:00 PM - 5:00:00 PM Room 306
(Level 3)
RDSC - Radiation Dosimetry & Treatment Planning Subcommittee 
3:00:00 PM - 5:00:00 PM Room 406
(Level 4)
QASC - Quality Assurance and Outcome Improvement Subcommittee 
3:00:00 PM - 5:00:00 PM Room 408-409
(Level 4)
BEMP - Medical Physics Editorial Board 
4:00:00 PM - 6:00:00 PM Room 305
(Level 3)
TG174 - Task Group No. 174 Utilization of 18F-Fluorodeoxyglucose Positron Emission Tomography (FDG-PET) in Radiation Therapy
4:00:00 PM - 6:00:00 PM Room 302
(Level 3)
IPC - Imaging Physics 
4:00:00 PM - 6:00:00 PM Canceled
( )
TG148 - Task Group No. 148 QA for Helical Tomotherapy
4:00:00 PM - 6:00:00 PM Room 303
(Level 3)
PICR - Clinical Practice 
4:00:00 PM - 6:00:00 PM Room 403
(Level 4)
CAMPEP Residency Education Program Review Committee
4:00:00 PM - 6:00:00 PM Room 404
(Level 4)
INSUSC - Insurance Subcommittee 
5:00:00 PM - 6:00:00 PM canceled
( )
AHCEP - Ad Hoc Committee on the Electronic Presence of AAPM 
5:00:00 PM - 6:30:00 PM Conf Suite III
(Level 3)
WGCTNP - Working Group on Standardization of CT Nomenclature and Protocols 
5:00:00 PM - 6:30:00 PM Room 307
(Level 3)
CAMPEP and ABR Leadership
5:00:00 PM - 7:00:00 PM Room 306
(Level 3)
TG124 - Task Group No. 124 A Guide for Establishing a Credentialing and Privileging Program for Users of Fluoroscopic Equipment in Healthcare Organizations
5:00:00 PM - 9:00:00 PM Salon J
(Level 5)
TPC - Therapy Physics 
6:00:00 PM - 8:00:00 PM Room 404
(Level 4)
TG126 - Task Group No. 126 PET/CT Acceptance Testing and Quality Assurance
6:00:00 PM - 8:00:00 PM Room 308
(Level 3)
TG178 - Task Group No. 178 Gamma Stereotactic Radiosurgery Dosimetry and Quality Assurance
6:00:00 PM - 8:00:00 PM Room 301
(Level 3)
TG192 - Task Group No. 192 - Guidelines for Image-guided Robotic Brachytherapy 
6:00:00 PM - 8:00:00 PM Room 304
(Level 3)
ACR Commission on Medical Physics
Monday, July 19, 2010
7:00:00 AM - 9:00:00 AM Conf Suite III
(Level 3)
CAMPEP Continuing Education Credit Review Committee
8:00:00 AM - 6:00:00 PM Room 310
(Level 3)
AAPM Headquarters Office
9:00:00 AM - 10:00:00 AM Conf Suite III
(Level 3)
ABR/SDAMPP Leadership meeting
11:30:00 AM - 2:00:00 PM Room 302
(Level 3)
ACR Guidelines Medical Physics Committee
12:00:00 PM - 1:30:00 PM Room 301
(Level 3)
PCWG - Professional Contracts Working Group 
12:00:00 PM - 1:30:00 PM Conv Ctr 301
(Level 3, Conv Ctr)
AAPM Chair Orientation
12:00:00 PM - 2:00:00 PM Conf Suite III
(Level 3)
RULE - Rules Committee 
12:00:00 PM - 2:00:00 PM Room 303
(Level 3)
TG175 - Task Group No. 175 Dental Radiography Task Group
2:00:00 PM - 4:00:00 PM Conf Suite III
(Level 3)
WS - Public Education Web Site Subcommittee 
2:00:00 PM - 4:00:00 PM Room 301
(Level 3)
CAMPEP Board of Directors
3:00:00 PM - 4:00:00 PM Room 302
(Level 3)
AAPM/ABR Leadership meeting
4:00:00 PM - 5:00:00 PM Room 302
(Level 3)
AAPM/ABR/CAMPEP/CCPM Leadership meeting
4:00:00 PM - 5:30:00 PM Room 303
(Level 3)
TG145 - Task Group No. 145 Quantitative Imaging Initiative: Quantitative PET/CT Imaging
6:00:00 PM - 8:30:00 PM Ballroom B, Conv Ctr
(Ballroom Level)
AAPM Awards Ceremony, Reception Follows - ticket required
Tuesday, July 20, 2010
7:00:00 AM - 8:30:00 AM Conv Ctr 107B
(Street Level)
AAPM Chapter Breakfast
7:30:00 AM - 9:30:00 AM Conv Ctr 105B
(Street Level)
CAMPEP Graduate/Residency Directors Meeting
8:00:00 AM - 6:00:00 PM Room 310
(Level 3)
AAPM Headquarters Office
9:00:00 AM - 11:00:00 AM Room 304
(Level 3)
TG176 - Task Group No. 176 Task Group on Dosimetric Effects of Immobilization Devices
10:00:00 AM - 3:00:00 PM Exhibit Hall B
(ground level)
American Red Cross Blood Drive
12:00:00 PM - 1:00:00 PM Room 301
(Level 3)
IOMP leadership and EXCOM
12:00:00 PM - 1:15:00 PM Room 302
(Level 3)
ACR Medical Physics Economics Committee
12:00:00 PM - 1:30:00 PM Room 303
(Level 3)
Association of Iranian Physicists in Medicine
12:00:00 PM - 1:30:00 PM Conv Ctr 301
(Level 3, Conv Ctr)
AAPM Chair Orientation
5:30:00 PM - 7:30:00 PM Grand Hall, Convention Ctr
(ground level)
Midweek Mixer
Wednesday, July 21, 2010
8:00:00 AM - 9:00:00 AM Conv Ctr 107B
(Street Level)
Exhibitor Breakfast
8:00:00 AM - 6:00:00 PM Room 310
(Level 3)
AAPM Headquarters Office
9:00:00 AM - 10:00:00 AM Conv Ctr 107B
(Street Level)
TES - Technical Exhibits Subcommittee 
4:00:00 PM - 5:30:00 PM Conv Ctr 204C
(200 Level)
Town Hall Meeting
4:00:00 PM - 6:00:00 PM Room 304
(Level 3)
TG168 - Task Group No. 168 Evaluation of Formation of Society of Directors of Academic Medical Physics Programs
5:30:00 PM - 6:45:00 PM Conv Ctr 201B
(200 Level)
Annual Business Meeting
Thursday, July 22, 2010
7:30:00 AM - 9:00:00 AM Conf Suite III
(Level 3)
ACR CT QT Manual Committee
8:00:00 AM - 12:00:00 PM Room 304
(Level 3)
EXCM - Executive Committee 
8:00:00 AM - 6:00:00 PM Room 310
(Level 3)
AAPM Headquarters Office
12:00:00 PM - 1:00:00 PM Salon K-L
(Level 5)
AAPM Board of Directors Lunch
1:00:00 PM - 2:00:00 PM Conv Ctr 108B
(Street Level)
SDAMPP Business Meeting
1:00:00 PM - 6:00:00 PM Salon G
(Level 5)
BRD - Board of Directors